Space fakery: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Apollo 11]] ||[[1969]] || [[07/16]] || [[1969]] || [[07/24]] || [[pscience]]<br> [[Space travel]] || [[:Category:Psyops in the United States|United States]] || <ref name=Fakeologistnoonemoon group="ab">[http://fakeologist.com/blog/2017/01/21/ccr40-no-man-on-the-moon-ever/ Fakeologist: CCR40 – No man on the moon ever]</ref> | | [[Apollo 11]] ||[[1969]] || [[07/16]] || [[1969]] || [[07/24]] || [[pscience]]<br> [[Space travel]] || [[:Category:Psyops in the United States|United States]] || <ref name=Fakeologistnoonemoon group="ab">[http://fakeologist.com/blog/2017/01/21/ccr40-no-man-on-the-moon-ever/ Fakeologist: CCR40 – No man on the moon ever]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pale Blue Dot]] ||[[1990]] || [[02/14]] || [[1990]] || [[02/14]] || [[pscience]] || [[:Category:Psyops in the United States|United States]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:22, 14 February 2018
Field of research investigating media fakery, science fakery etc. used by the NASA to present to the public material about alleged space travel, Moonlandings and other fictional stories.
List NASA fakery
Name | From year | date | To year | date | Type 1 | Location | Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apollo 11 | 1969 | 07/16 | 1969 | 07/24 | pscience Space travel |
United States | [ab 1] |
Pale Blue Dot | 1990 | 02/14 | 1990 | 02/14 | pscience | United States |