Space fakery: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[:Category:NASA fakery|NASA fakery]]<br>'''[[ISS]]'''<br>[[Max Shuttleworth]] in space, calling [[Nelson Mandela]], promoting [[AIDS]] research || [[1992]] || [[05/07]] || [[2011]] || [[05/11]] || [[pscience]],<br>[[Space]],<br>[[Space travel]] || [[:Category:Psyops in the United States|United States]] || align=center | <ref name=WikiShuttleforth group="MSM">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mark_Shuttleworth Wikipedia - Max Shuttleworth]</ref> | | [[:Category:NASA fakery|NASA fakery]]<br>'''[[ISS]]'''<br>[[Max Shuttleworth]] in space, calling [[Nelson Mandela]], promoting [[AIDS]] research || [[1992]] || [[05/07]] || [[2011]] || [[05/11]] || [[pscience]],<br>[[Space]],<br>[[Space travel]] || [[:Category:Psyops in the United States|United States]] || align=center | <ref name=WikiShuttleforth group="MSM">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mark_Shuttleworth Wikipedia - Max Shuttleworth]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:NASA fakery|NASA fakery]]<br>'''[[Mars Science Laboratory]]'''|| Lunch<br> [[2011]] || [[11/26]] || Landing [[2012]] || [[08/06]] || [[pscience]],<br>[[Space]],<br>[[Space travel]] || [[:Category:Psyops in the United States|United States]] || align=center | <ref name=Wikimarslab group="MSM">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mars_Science_Laboratory Wikipedia: Mars Science Laboratory ]</ref> | | [[:Category:NASA fakery|NASA fakery]]<br>'''[[Mars Science Laboratory]]'''|| Lunch<br> [[2011]] || [[11/26]] || Landing [[2012]] || [[08/06]] || [[pscience]],<br>[[Space]],<br>[[Space travel]] || [[:Category:Psyops in the United States|United States]] || align=center | <ref name=Wikimarslab group="MSM">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mars_Science_Laboratory Wikipedia: Mars Science Laboratory ]</ref> <ref name=Cluesmarscurio group="Cluesforum">[http://www.cluesforum.info/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=1391#p2371573 Cluesforum: MARS & the Curiosity Rover - NASA's latest hoax]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:NASA fakery|NASA fakery]]<br>'''[[Curiosity]]'''|| Lunch<br> [[2011]] || [[11/26]] || Landing [[2012]] || [[08/06]] || [[pscience]],<br>[[Space]],<br>[[Space travel]] || [[:Category:Psyops in the United States|United States]] || align=center | <ref name=Wikicurio group="MSM">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Curiosity_(rover) Wikipedia: Curiosity]</ref> <ref name=CluesCuriotouch group="Cluesforum">[http://www.cluesforum.info/viewtopic.php?p=2371573#p2371573 Cluesforum: CURIOSITY ROVER touchdown]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:06, 4 March 2018
Field of research investigating media fakery, science fakery etc. used by the NASA to present to the public material about alleged space travel, Moonlandings and other fictional stories.
List of NASA fakery
See also
References
Fakeologist
Clues Forum
- ↑ Cluesforum: APOLLO HOAX mother of media fakery
- ↑ Cluesforum: After the Moon Hoax: SKYLAB
- ↑ CluesForum: The Space Shuttle's little-known ancestor
- ↑ CluesForum: ENDEAVOUR - A FEW TECHNICAL CONSIDERATIONS
- ↑ CluesForum: ENDEAVOUR - The 30-year Space Shuttle hoax
- ↑ Cluesforum: MARS & the Curiosity Rover - NASA's latest hoax
- ↑ Cluesforum: CURIOSITY ROVER touchdown