9/11 Narrative: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
= Narrative Management Other PsyOps = | = Narrative Management Other PsyOps = | ||
{| class="wikitable center" | |||
|+ style="padding-bottom:1em"| [[Prescriptive Programming / Post Programming]] [[Other PsyOps]] | |||
|- class="DodgerBlue" | |||
! style="width:10%"| Year !! style="width:50%"| Titel !! style="width:20%"| Comment !! class="unsortable" style="width:20%"| Info | |||
|- | |||
| [[1990]] || The Simpsons || 3-eyed fish || [[Nuclear energy]] [[Nuclear power plant]] [[Nuclear threat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1999]] || The Simpsons || [[Nuclear power plant]] [[Nuclear threat]] [[Fukushima disaster]] (2011) || <ref name=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W50gsSB4wi4 25 times The Simpsons predicted the future]<ref name=SimpsonsPP/></ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[1998]] || The Simpsons || [[God particle]] (2012) || <ref name=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W50gsSB4wi4 25 times The Simpsons predicted the future]<ref name=SimpsonsPP/></ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] || [[Knowing]] || [[Deepwater Horizon oil spill]] (2010) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[1994]] || [[ The Simpsons ]] || [[Average Joe Astronot]] (2010) || Oliver Knight (2013)<ref name=SimpsonsPP/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[2013]] || [[Family Guy]] || [[Boston Bombings]] (2013) || <ref name=FamilyGuyPP>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=du1RbYYs_FE 6 times Family Guy predicted the future]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[2013]] || [[Family Guy]] || [[Death Paul Walker]] (2013), 6 days later || ([[:Category:11/30 psyops|11/30]])<ref name=FamilyGuyPP/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[1995]] || [[ The Simpsons ]] || [[Ebola]] [[medical scare]] (2014) || <ref name=SimpsonsPP/><ref name=SimpsonsPP/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[2012]] || [[Family Guy]] || [[Death Robin Williams]] (2014)|| <ref name=FamilyGuyPP/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[2012]] || [[Family Guy]] || [[Bruce Jenner]] (2015)|| <ref name=FamilyGuyPP/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[2012]] || [[Family Guy]] || [[Kevin Spacey scandal]] (2017)|| <ref name=FamilyGuyPP/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[1993]] || [[ The Simpsons ]] || [[Tiger attack, Las Vegas]] (2003)|| <ref name=SimpsonsPP/> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= See Also = | = See Also = |
Revision as of 15:17, 25 December 2017
- This site is under construction -
Narrative Management Description
Narrative Management 9/11
Prescriptive Programming 9/11
Year | Titel | Comment | Info |
---|---|---|---|
1968 | May 2, Advert in New York Times Warns of WTC Danger, Shows Plane About to Strike One of the Towers | New York Times | |
1982 | November 7, Port Authority Practices for Plane Crashing into the WTC | History Commons | |
1985 | Back to the Future | movie | |
1993 | March 29, Former Port Authority Director Recommends that New York Agencies Prepare for a Plane Hitting the WTC | History Commons | |
1997 | The Simpsons | movie | |
1998 | Armageddon | movie | |
1999 | The Matrix | movie |
Post Programming 9/11
Year | Titel | Comment | Info |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Collateral Damage | movie | |
2002 | 11'09"01 September 11 | movie | |
2006 | World Trade Center | movie | |
2006 | United 93 | movie | |
2011 | Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close | movie | |
2012 | The Reluctant Fundamentalist | movie | |
2012 | Operation Terror | movie | |
2012 | Zero Dark Thirty | movie |
Narrative Management Other PsyOps
Year | Titel | Comment | Info |
---|---|---|---|
1990 | The Simpsons | 3-eyed fish | Nuclear energy Nuclear power plant Nuclear threat |
1999 | The Simpsons | Nuclear power plant Nuclear threat Fukushima disaster (2011) | Cite error: Invalid <ref> tag; invalid names, e.g. too many</ref>
|
1998 | The Simpsons | God particle (2012) | Cite error: Invalid <ref> tag; invalid names, e.g. too many</ref>
|
2009 | Knowing | Deepwater Horizon oil spill (2010) | |
1994 | The Simpsons | Average Joe Astronot (2010) | Oliver Knight (2013)[1] |
2013 | Family Guy | Boston Bombings (2013) | [2] |
2013 | Family Guy | Death Paul Walker (2013), 6 days later | (11/30)[2] |
1995 | The Simpsons | Ebola medical scare (2014) | [1][1] |
2012 | Family Guy | Death Robin Williams (2014) | [2] |
2012 | Family Guy | Bruce Jenner (2015) | [2] |
2012 | Family Guy | Kevin Spacey scandal (2017) | [2] |
1993 | The Simpsons | Tiger attack, Las Vegas (2003) | [1] |
See Also
References
Fakeologist
Cluesforum