9/11 Narrative: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[2007]] || [[Remember Me]] | | [[2007]] || [[Remember Me]] | ||
|style="text-align:center"| movie || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Remember_Me_(2010_film) Wikipedia: Remember Me] | |style="text-align:center"| movie || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Remember_Me_(2010_film) Wikipedia: Remember Me] | ||
|- | |||
| [[2007]] || [[102 Minutes That Changed America]] | |||
|style="text-align:center"| movie || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/102_Minutes_That_Changed_America Wikipedia: 102 Minutes That Changed America] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2011]] || [[Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close]] | | [[2011]] || [[Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 93: | ||
|style="text-align:center"| movie || [http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2040454/ IMBd: Operation Terror] | |style="text-align:center"| movie || [http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2040454/ IMBd: Operation Terror] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2012]] || [ | | [[2012]] || [[Zero Dark Thirty]] | ||
|style="text-align:center"| movie || | |style="text-align:center"| movie || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zero_Dark_Thirty Wikipedia: Zero Dark Thirty] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:44, 25 December 2017
- This site is under construction -
Narrative Management
Description
Description
Description
Description
Narrative Management 9/11
Prescriptive Programming 9/11
Year | Titel | Comment | Info |
---|---|---|---|
1968 | May 2, Advert in New York Times Warns of WTC Danger, Shows Plane About to Strike One of the Towers | New York Times | |
1982 | November 7, Port Authority Practices for Plane Crashing into the WTC | History Commons | |
1985 | Back to the Future | movie | |
1993 | March 29, Former Port Authority Director Recommends that New York Agencies Prepare for a Plane Hitting the WTC | History Commons | |
1997 | The Simpsons | movie | |
1998 | Armageddon | movie | |
1999 | The Matrix | movie |
Post Programming 9/11
Narrative Management Other PsyOps
Year | Titel | Ref. to Event | Info |
---|---|---|---|
1990 | The Simpsons | 3-eyed fish Nuclear power plant, Nuclear threat | [1] |
1999 | The Simpsons | Nuclear power plant, Nuclear threat, Fukushima disaster (2011) | [1] |
1998 | The Simpsons | God particle (2012) | [1] |
2009 | Knowing | Deepwater Horizon oil spill (2010) | |
1994 | The Simpsons | Average Joe Astronot (2010), Oliver Knight (2013) | [1] |
2013 | Family Guy | Boston Bombings (2013) | [1] |
2013 | Family Guy | Death Paul Walker (2013), 6 days later | [1] |
1995 | The Simpsons | Ebola medical scare (2014) | [1] |
2012 | Family Guy | Death Robin Williams (2014) | [1] |
2012 | Family Guy | Bruce Jenner (2015) | [1] |
2012 | Family Guy | Kevin Spacey scandal (2017) | [1] |
1993 | The Simpsons | Tiger attack, Las Vegas (2003) | [1] |
See Also
References
Fakeologist
Cluesforum