9/11 Narrative: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
! style="width:8%"| Year !! style="width:20%"| Title !! style="width:10%"| Comment !! style="width:10%"| Info !! class="unsortable" style="width:20%"| 9/11 Narrative function | ! style="width:8%"| Year !! style="width:20%"| Title !! style="width:10%"| Comment !! style="width:10%"| Info !! class="unsortable" style="width:20%"| 9/11 Narrative function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2002]] || ''[ | | [[2002]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0312318/?ref_=ttfc_fc_tt 9/11: A Tale of Two Towers]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Documetary || James Hanlon, Jules Naudet, Gédéon Naudet https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pBQSdnCkiPE || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2002]] || ''[[Collateral Damage]]'' | | [[2002]] || ''[[Collateral Damage]]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || [http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0233469/trivia IMDb: Collateral Damage] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2002]] || ''[[11'09"01 September 11]]'' | | [[2002]] || ''[[11'09"01 September 11]]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/11%2709%2201_September_11 Wikipedia: 11'09"01 September 11] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[2002]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Guys The Guys]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[2003]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/September_(2003_film) September]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | TV Movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[2003]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/DC_9/11:_Time_of_Crisis DC 9/11: Time of Crisis]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[2003]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Great_New_Wonderful Rudy: The Rudy Giuliani Story]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | TV || | | style="text-align:center" | TV Movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[2003]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0436865/ Up from Zero]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | TV Movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2005]] || ''[[The | | [[2004]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fahrenheit_9/11%20Wikipedia:%20Fahrenheit%209/11 Fahrenheit 9/11]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[2004]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tiger_Cruise Tiger Cruise]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[2004]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Hamburg_Cell_(film) The Hamburg Cell]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | TV Movie || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] || ''[[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/WTC_View WTC View]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sorry,_Haters Sorry, Haters]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Into_the_Fire_(2005_film) Into The Fire]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Great_New_Wonderful The Great New Wonderful]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Video || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] || ''[[Dark September Rain]]'' [http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0769509/ IMDb: Dark September Rain] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Video || || | |||
|- | |||
| [2005]] || ''[[National Geographic: Inside 9/11]]'' [http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0481590/ IMDb: Natinonal Geographic: Inside 9/11] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Video || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Flight_That_Fought_Back%20Wikipedia:%20The%20Flight%20That%20Fought%20Back The Flight That Fought Back]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/A_Few_Days_in_September Quelques jours en septembre]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Video || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1298714/ The Path to 9/11]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | TV Mini series || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2006]] || ''[[World Trade Center]]'' | | [[2006]] || ''[[World Trade Center]]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/World_Trade_Center_(film) Wikipedia: World Trade Center] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2006]] || ''[[United 93]]'' | | [[2006]] || ''[[United 93]]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_93_(film) Wikipedia: United 93] || Based on the 9/11 Commission Report | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2006]] || '' | | [[2006]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0810746/?ref_=tt_rec_tt 9/11: The Falling Man]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Documentary ) || || Based on an article by Tom Junod | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2006]] || ''[[The Twin Towers]]'' | | [[2006]] || ''[[The Twin Towers]]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || [http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0808138/ IMDb: The Twin Towers] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2007]] || ''[[Reign Over Me]]'' | | [[2007]] || ''[[Reign Over Me]]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reign_Over_Me Wikipedia: Reign Over Me] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2007]] || ''[[Remember Me]]'' | | [[2007]] || ''[[Remember Me]]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Remember_Me_(2010_film) Wikipedia: Remember Me] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] || ''[[Cloverfield]]'' https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cloverfield | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] || ''[[The Reflecting Pool]]'' http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1015468/?ref_=ttls_li_tt | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Video || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] || ''[[New Day]]'' http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1311079/ | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Video || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] || ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=26&v=qi2vdOSoFFI 102 Minutes That Changed America]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Documetary || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/102_Minutes_That_Changed_America Wikipedia: 102 Minutes That Changed America] || See: Fakeologist analysis on [[Witness research]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/New_York_(film) New York]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2009]] || ''[ | | [[2009]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1298714/ Pre]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] || ''[[Diverted]]'' https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diverted | |||
| style="text-align:center" | TV Movie || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1525898/?ref_=ttls_li_tt The Space Between]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | TV Movie || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2011]] || ''[[I Survived...9/11]]'' | | [[2011]] || ''[[I Survived...9/11]]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Episode 2011 of the TV Series "I Survived", aired 6 September 2011 . Producer: History channel || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/102_Minutes_That_Changed_America "I Survived...9/11" ] || See: Fakeologist analysis on [[Witness research]] | | style="text-align:center" | Episode 2011 of the TV Series "I Survived", aired 6 September 2011 . Producer: History channel || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/102_Minutes_That_Changed_America "I Survived...9/11" ] || See: Fakeologist analysis on [[Witness research]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2011]] || ''[ | | [[2011]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Extremely_Loud_%26_Incredibly_Close_(film) Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[2011]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Love_We_Make The Love We Make]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2012]] || ''[[The Reluctant Fundamentalist]]'' | | [[2012]] || ''[[The Reluctant Fundamentalist]]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Reluctant_Fundamentalist Wikipedia: The Reluctant Fundamentalist] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2012]] || ''[[Operation Terror]]'' | | [[2012]] || ''[[Operation Terror]]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || [http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2040454/ IMBd: Operation Terror] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2012]] || ''[[Zero Dark Thirty]]'' | | [[2012]] || ''[[Zero Dark Thirty]]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zero_Dark_Thirty Wikipedia: Zero Dark Thirty] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[2017]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt4966028/ September Morning]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:39, 29 December 2017
- This is a research page under construction. The tables below give you an overview about the productions that have been aired prior and after 9/11. The third table contains a collection of productions prior or after other psyops.
Description
- Time Axis: Pre-, Live-, and Post- Event.
- Media: Lead media, news outlets, cinema, literature, theater, art, etc. Special case of media: Social groups of interest, potential opposition, academia, critical intelligenzia, youth, ....
9/11
- Time: Pre-, Live-, and Post- Event ...
- Media: TV (which networks, how are they interconnected, what pipelines for oversees, europe,... ?), cinema (which concrete networks? Producers etc.), literature (some payed authors?..), theater, art (Stähle, others?..), etc.
- Special case of medium (needs other methods to control): Society
- Social groups of interest
- potential opposition
- academia
- critical "free" intelligenzia
- youth
- Which methods ?
- Which media are the lead media in the 3 time phases ?
- Is ousting from the academia a method to produce "managed opposition"? Barrett, Hall, Ganser, Others ?
- Is ousting from the News Network a method to produce "managed opposition"? Wisnewski, Others ?
Prescriptive programming 9/11
Year | Title | Comment | Info | 9/11 Narrative function |
---|---|---|---|---|
1968 | May 2, Advert in New York Times Warns of WTC Danger, Shows Plane About to Strike One of the Towers | News coorp. New York Times | ||
1982 | November 7, Port Authority Practices for Plane Crashing into the WTC | History Commons | ||
1985 | Back to the Future | cinema | ||
1993 | March 29, Former Port Authority Director Recommends that New York Agencies Prepare for a Plane Hitting the WTC | History Commons | ||
1997 | The Simpsons | cinema | ||
1998 | Armageddon | cinema | ||
1999 | The Matrix | cinema |
Post programming 9/11
Narrative management in other psyops
Year | Title | Referencing event | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1990 | The Simpsons | 3-eyed fish Nuclear power plant, Nuclear threat | [1] |
1993 | The Simpsons | Tiger attack, Las Vegas (2003) | [1] |
1994 | The Simpsons | Average Joe Astronot (2010), Oliver Knight (2013) | [1] |
1995 | The Simpsons | Ebola medical scare (2014) | [1][MSM 1] |
1998 | The Simpsons | God particle (2012) | [MSM 1] |
1999 | The Simpsons | Nuclear power plant, Nuclear threat, Fukushima disaster (2011) | [1] |
2005 | Family Guy | Kevin Spacey scandal (2017) | [2] |
2007 | The Simpsons | NSA spying, Edward Snowden release through Wikileaks (2013) | [1][MSM 1] |
2009 | Knowing | Deepwater Horizon oil spill (2010) | |
2012 | Family Guy | Death Robin Williams (2014) | [2] |
2012 | Family Guy | Bruce Jenner (2015) | [2] |
2012 | The Simpsons | Debt default Greece (2015) | [MSM 1] |
2013 | Family Guy | Boston Bombings (2013) | [2] |
2013 | Family Guy | Death Paul Walker (2013), 6 days later | [2] |
2014 | The Simpsons | FIFA scandal (2015) | [1][MSM 1] |
See also
References
Fakeologist
Cluesforum