9/11 Narrative: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| [[1968]] || ''[http://www.historycommons.org/context.jsp?item=a050268wienadvert#a050268wienadvert May 2, Advert in New York Times Warns of WTC Danger, Shows Plane About to Strike One of the Towers]'' || News coorp. New York Times || || | | [[1968]] || ''[http://www.historycommons.org/context.jsp?item=a050268wienadvert#a050268wienadvert May 2, Advert in New York Times Warns of WTC Danger, Shows Plane About to Strike One of the Towers]'' || News coorp. New York Times || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1978]] || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Medusa_Touch_(film) The Medusa Touch] || | | [[1973]] || ''The Tower'' || Novel by Richard Martin Stern || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[1977]] || ''[https://g.co/kgs/5TuVHj Thirty Seconds Over New York]'' || Novel by Robert Buchard || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[1978]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Medusa_Touch_(film) The Medusa Touch]''|| Cinema Movie - Based on the Novel ''The Medusa Touch'' by Peter Van Greenaway || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[1979]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Meteor_(film) Meteor]''|| Cinema Movie || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[1979]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Breakfast_in_America Breakfast In America]''|| LP, Supertramp || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1982]] || ''[http://www.historycommons.org/context.jsp?item=a110782crashdrill#a110782crashdrill November 7, Port Authority Practices for Plane Crashing into the WTC]'' || History Commons || || | | [[1982]] || ''[http://www.historycommons.org/context.jsp?item=a110782crashdrill#a110782crashdrill November 7, Port Authority Practices for Plane Crashing into the WTC]'' || History Commons || || | ||
Line 53: | Line 61: | ||
| [[1996]] || ''Independence Day'' | | [[1996]] || ''Independence Day'' | ||
|style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | |style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[1997]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0119867/ Path To Paradise. The Untold Story of the World Trade Center Bombing.]'' || Docudrama || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1997]] || ''The Simpsons'' | | [[1997]] || ''The Simpsons'' |
Revision as of 17:58, 29 December 2017
- This is a research page under construction. The tables below give you an overview about the productions that have been aired prior and after 9/11. The third table contains a collection of productions prior or after other psyops.
Description
- Time Axis: Pre-, Live-, and Post- Event.
- Media: Lead media, news outlets, cinema, literature, theater, art, etc. Special case of media: Social groups of interest, potential opposition, academia, critical intelligenzia, youth, ....
9/11
- Time: Pre-, Live-, and Post- Event ...
- Media: TV (which networks, how are they interconnected, what pipelines for oversees, europe,... ?), cinema (which concrete networks? Producers etc.), literature (some payed authors?..), theater, art (Stähle, others?..), etc.
- Special case of medium (needs other methods to control): Society
- Social groups of interest
- potential opposition
- academia
- critical "free" intelligenzia
- youth
- Which methods ?
- Which media are the lead media in the 3 time phases ?
- Is ousting from the academia a method to produce "managed opposition"? Barrett, Hall, Ganser, Others ?
- Is ousting from the News Network a method to produce "managed opposition"? Wisnewski, Others ?
Prescriptive programming 9/11
Post programming 9/11
Narrative management in other psyops
Year | Title | Referencing event | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1990 | The Simpsons | 3-eyed fish Nuclear power plant, Nuclear threat | [1] |
1993 | The Simpsons | Tiger attack, Las Vegas (2003) | [1] |
1994 | The Simpsons | Average Joe Astronot (2010), Oliver Knight (2013) | [1] |
1995 | The Simpsons | Ebola medical scare (2014) | [1][MSM 1] |
1998 | The Simpsons | God particle (2012) | [MSM 1] |
1999 | The Simpsons | Nuclear power plant, Nuclear threat, Fukushima disaster (2011) | [1] |
2005 | Family Guy | Kevin Spacey scandal (2017) | [2] |
2007 | The Simpsons | NSA spying, Edward Snowden release through Wikileaks (2013) | [1][MSM 1] |
2009 | Knowing | Deepwater Horizon oil spill (2010) | |
2012 | Family Guy | Death Robin Williams (2014) | [2] |
2012 | Family Guy | Bruce Jenner (2015) | [2] |
2012 | The Simpsons | Debt default Greece (2015) | [MSM 1] |
2013 | Family Guy | Boston Bombings (2013) | [2] |
2013 | Family Guy | Death Paul Walker (2013), 6 days later | [2] |
2014 | The Simpsons | FIFA scandal (2015) | [1][MSM 1] |
See also
References
Fakeologist
Cluesforum