9/11 Narrative: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| [[1982]] || ''[http://www.historycommons.org/context.jsp?item=a110782crashdrill#a110782crashdrill November 7, Port Authority Practices for Plane Crashing into the WTC]'' || History Commons || || | | [[1982]] || ''[http://www.historycommons.org/context.jsp?item=a110782crashdrill#a110782crashdrill November 7, Port Authority Practices for Plane Crashing into the WTC]'' || History Commons || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1983]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trading_Places Trading Places]'' || || || | | [[1983]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trading_Places Trading Places]'' |style="text-align:center"| Cinema Movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1985]] || ''Back to the Future'' | | [[1985]] || ''Back to the Future'' | ||
|style="text-align:center"| Cinema | |style="text-align:center"| Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1986]] || ''Die Hard'' | | [[1986]] || ''Die Hard'' | ||
|style="text-align:center"| Cinema | |style="text-align:center"| Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1993]] || [http://www.historycommons.org/context.jsp?item=a032993tozzolirecommends#a032993tozzolirecommends March 29, Former Port Authority Director Recommends that New York Agencies Prepare for a Plane Hitting the WTC] || style="text-align:center" | History Commons || || | | [[1993]] || [http://www.historycommons.org/context.jsp?item=a032993tozzolirecommends#a032993tozzolirecommends March 29, Former Port Authority Director Recommends that New York Agencies Prepare for a Plane Hitting the WTC] || style="text-align:center" | History Commons || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1996]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Big_Lebowski The Big Lebowski]'' | | [[1996]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Big_Lebowski The Big Lebowski]'' | ||
|style="text-align:center" | Cinema | |style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1996]] || ''Independence Day'' | | [[1996]] || ''Independence Day'' | ||
|style="text-align:center" | Cinema | |style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1997]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0119867/ Path To Paradise. The Untold Story of the World Trade Center Bombing.]'' || Docudrama || || | | [[1997]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0119867/ Path To Paradise. The Untold Story of the World Trade Center Bombing.]'' || Docudrama || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1997]] || ''The Simpsons'' | | [[1997]] || ''The Simpsons'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1998]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Armageddon_(1998_film)%20Wikipedia Armageddon]'' | | [[1998]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Armageddon_(1998_film)%20Wikipedia Armageddon]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1999]] || ''The Matrix'' | | [[1999]] || ''The Matrix'' | ||
|style="text-align:center" class="DodgerBlue"| Cinema | |style="text-align:center" class="DodgerBlue"| Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2000]] || ''Traffic'' | | [[2000]] || ''Traffic'' | ||
|style="text-align:center" class="DodgerBlue"| Cinema | |style="text-align:center" class="DodgerBlue"| Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2001-03 ]] || ''The Lone Gunman'' | | [[2001-03 ]] || ''The Lone Gunman'' | ||
|style="text-align:center" class="DodgerBlue"| Cinema | |style="text-align:center" class="DodgerBlue"| Cinema movie || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2002]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0312318/?ref_=ttfc_fc_tt 9/11: A Tale of Two Towers]'' | | [[2002]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0312318/?ref_=ttfc_fc_tt 9/11: A Tale of Two Towers]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pBQSdnCkiPE Documentary] || James Hanlon, Jules Naudet, Gédéon Naudet || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2002]] || ''[ | | [[2002]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0233469/trivia%20IMDb:%20Collateral%20Damage Collateral Damage]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema Movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2002]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/11%2709%2201_September_11 11'09"01 September 11]'' | | [[2002]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/11%2709%2201_September_11 11'09"01 September 11]'' | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2006]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1298714/ The Path to 9/11]'' | | [[2006]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1298714/ The Path to 9/11]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | TV | | style="text-align:center" | TV mini series || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2006]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/World_Trade_Center_(film) World Trade Center]'' | | [[2006]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/World_Trade_Center_(film) World Trade Center]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2006]] || '' | | [[2006]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_93_(film)%20Wikipedia:%20United%2093 United 93]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || Based on the 9/11 Commission Report || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2006]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0810746/?ref_=tt_rec_tt 9/11: The Falling Man]'' | | [[2006]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0810746/?ref_=tt_rec_tt 9/11: The Falling Man]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Documentary | | style="text-align:center" | Documentary || || Based on an article by Tom Junod | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2006]] || ''[ | | [[2006]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0808138/%20IMDb:%20The%20Twin%20Towers The Twin Towers]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2007]] || ''[ | | [[2007]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reign_Over_Me%20Wikipedia:%20Reign%20Over%20Me Reign Over Me]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2007]] || ''[ | | [[2007]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Remember_Me_(2010_film)%20Wikipedia:%20Remember%20Me Remember Me]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2008]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cloverfield Cloverfield]'' | | [[2008]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cloverfield Cloverfield]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2008]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1015468/?ref_=ttls_li_tt The Reflecting Pool]'' | | [[2008]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1015468/?ref_=ttls_li_tt The Reflecting Pool]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Video || || | | style="text-align:center" | Video || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt3389656/ The 9/11 Hotel]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | TV Special 10 September 2008 || See Analysis by [[Simon Shack]]: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o9VnZ-BMR3s 9/11 Propaganda] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2009]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1311079/ New Day]'' | | [[2009]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1311079/ New Day]'' | ||
Line 178: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2009]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/New_York_(film) New York]'' | | [[2009]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/New_York_(film) New York]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2009]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1298714/ Pre]'' | | [[2009]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1298714/ Pre]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2009]] || ''[ | | [[2009]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diverted Diverted]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | TV | | style="text-align:center" | TV movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2010]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1525898/?ref_=ttls_li_tt The Space Between]'' | | [[2010]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1525898/?ref_=ttls_li_tt The Space Between]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | TV | | style="text-align:center" | TV movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2011]] || ''[ | | [[2011]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/102_Minutes_That_Changed_America%20"I%20Survived...9/11" I Survived...9/11]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Episode 2011 of the TV Series "I Survived", aired 6 September 2011 . Producer: History channel || | | style="text-align:center" | Episode 2011 of the TV Series "I Survived", aired 6 September 2011. Producer: History channel || || See: Fakeologist analysis on [[Witness research]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2011]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Extremely_Loud_%26_Incredibly_Close_(film) Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close]'' | | [[2011]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Extremely_Loud_%26_Incredibly_Close_(film) Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2011]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Love_We_Make The Love We Make]'' | | [[2011]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Love_We_Make The Love We Make]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2012]] || '' | | [[2012]] || ''https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Reluctant_Fundamentalist Wikipedia: The Reluctant Fundamentalist'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2012]] || '' | | [[2012]] || ''http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2040454/ IMBd: Operation Terror'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2012]] || ''[ | | [[2012]] || ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zero_Dark_Thirty%20Wikipedia:%20Zero%20Dark%20Thirty Zero Dark Thirty]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2017]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt4966028/ September Morning]'' | | [[2017]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt4966028/ September Morning]'' | ||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema | | style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[2017]] || ''[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt4917224/ 9/11]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Cinema movie || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 29 December 2017
- This is a research page under construction. The tables below give you an overview about the productions that have been aired prior and after 9/11. The third table contains a collection of productions prior or after other psyops.
Description
- Time Axis: Pre-, Live-, and Post- Event.
- Media: Lead media, news outlets, cinema, literature, theater, art, etc. Special case of media: Social groups of interest, potential opposition, academia, critical intelligenzia, youth, ....
9/11
- Time: Pre-, Live-, and Post- Event ...
- Media: TV (which networks, how are they interconnected, what pipelines for oversees, europe,... ?), cinema (which concrete networks? Producers etc.), literature (some payed authors?..), theater, art (Stähle, others?..), etc.
- Special case of medium (needs other methods to control): Society
- Social groups of interest
- potential opposition
- academia
- critical "free" intelligenzia
- youth
- Which methods ?
- Which media are the lead media in the 3 time phases ?
- Is ousting from the academia a method to produce "managed opposition"? Barrett, Hall, Ganser, Others ?
- Is ousting from the News Network a method to produce "managed opposition"? Wisnewski, Others ?
Prescriptive programming 9/11
Year | Title | Comment | Info | 9/11 Narrative function |
---|---|---|---|---|
1953 | The Demolished Man | Novel, 1. Edition Cover Depicts "The Jumpers" | ||
1968 | May 2, Advert in New York Times Warns of WTC Danger, Shows Plane About to Strike One of the Towers | News coorp. New York Times | ||
1973 | The Tower | Novel by Richard Martin Stern | ||
1977 | Thirty Seconds Over New York | Novel by Robert Buchard | ||
1978 | The Medusa Touch | Cinema Movie - Based on the Novel The Medusa Touch by Peter Van Greenaway | ||
1979 | Meteor | Cinema Movie | ||
1979 | Breakfast In America | LP, Supertramp | ||
1982 | November 7, Port Authority Practices for Plane Crashing into the WTC | History Commons | ||
1983 | style="text-align:center"| Cinema Movie | |||
1985 | Back to the Future | Cinema movie | ||
1986 | Die Hard | Cinema movie | ||
1993 | March 29, Former Port Authority Director Recommends that New York Agencies Prepare for a Plane Hitting the WTC | History Commons | ||
1996 | The Big Lebowski | Cinema movie | ||
1996 | Independence Day | Cinema movie | ||
1997 | Path To Paradise. The Untold Story of the World Trade Center Bombing. | Docudrama | ||
1997 | The Simpsons | Cinema movie | ||
1998 | Armageddon | Cinema movie | ||
1999 | The Matrix | Cinema movie | ||
2000 | Traffic | Cinema movie | ||
2001-03 | The Lone Gunman | Cinema movie |
Post programming 9/11
Narrative management in other psyops
Year | Title | Referencing event | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1990 | The Simpsons | 3-eyed fish Nuclear power plant, Nuclear threat | [1] |
1993 | The Simpsons | Tiger attack, Las Vegas (2003) | [1] |
1994 | The Simpsons | Average Joe Astronot (2010), Oliver Knight (2013) | [1] |
1995 | The Simpsons | Ebola medical scare (2014) | [1][MSM 1] |
1998 | The Simpsons | God particle (2012) | [MSM 1] |
1999 | The Simpsons | Nuclear power plant, Nuclear threat, Fukushima disaster (2011) | [1] |
2005 | Family Guy | Kevin Spacey scandal (2017) | [2] |
2007 | The Simpsons | NSA spying, Edward Snowden release through Wikileaks (2013) | [1][MSM 1] |
2009 | Knowing | Deepwater Horizon oil spill (2010) | |
2012 | Family Guy | Death Robin Williams (2014) | [2] |
2012 | Family Guy | Bruce Jenner (2015) | [2] |
2012 | The Simpsons | Debt default Greece (2015) | [MSM 1] |
2013 | Family Guy | Boston Bombings (2013) | [2] |
2013 | Family Guy | Death Paul Walker (2013), 6 days later | [2] |
2014 | The Simpsons | FIFA scandal (2015) | [1][MSM 1] |
See also
References
Fakeologist
Cluesforum