Bizarre Billionaire Story: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Examples: +1) |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ivar Kreuger]] || align=center | [[:Category:1932 psyops|1932]] || align=center | [[:Category:03/12 psyops|03/12]] || align=center | [[:Category:Psyops in France|Paris, France]] || align=center | <ref name=WikiKreuger group="MSM">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ivar_Kreuger Wikipedia - Ivar Kreuger]</ref> | | [[Ivar Kreuger]] || align=center | [[:Category:1932 psyops|1932]] || align=center | [[:Category:03/12 psyops|03/12]] || align=center | [[:Category:Psyops in France|Paris, France]] || align=center | <ref name=WikiKreuger group="MSM">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ivar_Kreuger Wikipedia - Ivar Kreuger]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Roberto Calvi]] || align=center | [[:Category:1982 psyops|1982]] || align=center | [[:Category:06/17 psyops|06/17]] || align=center | [[:Category:Psyops in the United Kingdom|London, UK]] || align=center | <ref name=WikiCalvi group="MSM">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Roberto_Calvi Wikipedia - Roberto Calvi]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michele Sindona]] || align=center | [[:Category:1986 psyops|1986]] || align=center | [[:Category:03/22 psyops|03/22]] || align=center | [[:Category:Psyops in Italy|Italy]] || align=center | <ref name=WikiSindona group="MSM">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michele_Sindona Wikipedia - Michele Sindona]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camilla Lyman|Cam(illa) Lyman]] || align=center | [[:Category:1987 psyops|1987]] || align=center | || align=center | [[:Category:Psyops in Massachusetts|Massachusetts]] || align=center | <ref name=FakeologistLyman group="ab">[http://fakeologist.com/blog/2017/12/21/sherman-circus/#comment-17929 Fakeologist blog - Cam(illa) Lyman]</ref> | | [[Camilla Lyman|Cam(illa) Lyman]] || align=center | [[:Category:1987 psyops|1987]] || align=center | || align=center | [[:Category:Psyops in Massachusetts|Massachusetts]] || align=center | <ref name=FakeologistLyman group="ab">[http://fakeologist.com/blog/2017/12/21/sherman-circus/#comment-17929 Fakeologist blog - Cam(illa) Lyman]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kidnapping of Abílio dos Santos Diniz|Abilio Diniz]] || align=center | [[:Category:1989 psyops|1989]] || align=center | [[:Category:12/17 psyops|12/17]] || align=center | [[:Category:Psyops in Brazil|São Paulo, Brazil]] || align=center | <ref name=WikiDinizKidnap group="MSM">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kidnapping_of_Ab%C3%ADlio_dos_Santos_Diniz Kidnapping of Abílio dos Santos Diniz]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Edmond Safra]] || align=center | [[:Category:1999 psyops|1999]] || align=center | December || align=center | [[:Category:Psyops in Monaco|Monaco]] || align=center | <ref name=FakeologistSternSafra group="ab"/> | | [[Edmond Safra]] || align=center | [[:Category:1999 psyops|1999]] || align=center | December || align=center | [[:Category:Psyops in Monaco|Monaco]] || align=center | <ref name=FakeologistSternSafra group="ab"/> |
Revision as of 06:21, 24 January 2018
A Bizarre Billionaire Story (BBS) is a bizarre story meant as a psyop and presented by media ("alternative" or mainstream) about a rich person, not necessarily a billionaire, that was chosen for the alliteration. Can be a DCP, but also "missing" rich people or other strange stories are covered by this term.
Examples
See the category for more
Name | Year | Date | Place | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | year | date | place | [ab 1] |
Alfred Loewenstein | 1928 | 07/04 | English Channel | [ab 2] |
Ivar Kreuger | 1932 | 03/12 | Paris, France | [MSM 1] |
Roberto Calvi | 1982 | 06/17 | London, UK | [MSM 2] |
Michele Sindona | 1986 | 03/22 | Italy | [MSM 3] |
Cam(illa) Lyman | 1987 | Massachusetts | [ab 3] | |
Abilio Diniz | 1989 | 12/17 | São Paulo, Brazil | [MSM 4] |
Edmond Safra | 1999 | December | Monaco | [ab 4] |
Edouard Stern | 2005 | March | Geneva, Switzerland | [ab 4] |
Yoo Byung-Un (You Buying On) | 2014 | 04/16 | South Korea | [ab 5][MSM 5] |
Barry and Honey Sherman | 2017 | 12/15 | Toronto, Canada | [ab 6] |