FRAC 13 - Paper Rockets: Difference between revisions
(new) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" align=right | {| class="wikitable" align=right | ||
| colspan=2 bgcolor=blue | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 align=center | <big>'''FRAC 13'''<br>'''''Paper Rockets'''''</big> | | colspan=2 align=center | <big>'''FRAC 13'''<br>'''''Paper Rockets'''''</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 bgcolor= | | colspan=2 bgcolor=red | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Apollo 15 LM Falcon during rendezvous.jpg|center|250px]] | | colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Apollo 15 LM Falcon during rendezvous.jpg|center|250px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan=2 bgcolor=red | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Host || '''Geris''' | | Live || '''Freyday July 19 & Saturnday 20, 2019''' | ||
|- | |||
| Length || 10.5 hours<br>5.5 & 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Host || '''[[User:Geris|Geris]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Production || [[User:Gaia1|Gaia]] | | Production || [[User:Gaia1|Gaia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guests || '''Gaia, Geris''', Fakeologist,<br>Exoterick, Cody | | Guests || '''Gaia, Geris''', [[User:Fakeologist|Fakeologist]],<br>Exoterick, Cody | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 bgcolor= | | colspan=2 bgcolor=blue | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Listen || '''[http://fakeologist.com/blog/2019/07/20/fac589-frac-moon-hoax-special/ Part 1 (Chapters 1-3)]<br>[http://fakeologist.com/blog/2019/07/28/fac592-frac-apollo-hoax/ Part 2 (Chapters 4 & 5)]''' | | Listen || '''[http://fakeologist.com/blog/2019/07/20/fac589-frac-moon-hoax-special/ Part 1 (Chapters 1-3)]<br>[http://fakeologist.com/blog/2019/07/28/fac592-frac-apollo-hoax/ Part 2 (Chapters 4 & 5)]''' | ||
|- | |||
| Discuss || '''[https://discord.gg/CvCDWs Fakeologist Discord]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Series''' || '''[[FRAC]]''' | | '''Series''' || '''[[FRAC]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 bgcolor=blue | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:36, 14 September 2019
FRAC 13 Paper Rockets | |
Live | Freyday July 19 & Saturnday 20, 2019 |
Length | 10.5 hours 5.5 & 5 |
Host | Geris |
Production | Gaia |
Guests | Gaia, Geris, Fakeologist, Exoterick, Cody |
Listen | Part 1 (Chapters 1-3) Part 2 (Chapters 4 & 5) |
Discuss | Fakeologist Discord |
Series | FRAC |
FRAC 13, or Paper Rockets, was the 13th episode in the FRAC podcast series, aired live on Fakeologist.com on July 19th, 2019, one day before the 50th anniversary of Apollo 11, as part of the Apollo program, where you find the background material.
The chat was hosted by Geris with main guest Gaia about the many points not previously considered about the Apollo program and space travel (and the impossibility thereof, ever).
The total length of the audio chat is 10.5 hours, split into two parts; chapters 1 to 3 in Part 1,[R 1] and 4 and 5 in Part 2.[R 2]
Elements of FRAC 13 come back in FART 37, Fool Moon in the FART podcast series hosted by Velocet, Rollo, Exoterick and Noiz Level.[R 3]
Summary
- Into The Unknown
- 09/12, 1962; "We CHOOSE To Go To The Moon"[MSM 1]
- Holy Holocaustos
- Tour de France
- Mapping The Unknown
- The Unknown Back
- Tha Bumpy Ryde
- A Giant Leap
- Premature Separation
- Fifty Falcons - Feather and Hammer trick
- SKETCH: Neil & Buzz on the Moon
Don't Mention the ****
- Don't Mention the **** - AS15 Rendezvous
- Michael Collins Is Not Lying!
- Fame or Shame?
- Milky Way or Mars?
- 90s Carton Cartoons
- Gaia and Selene - AS17 Earth and Flag
- Money Money Money
- Apollo 13 - The Nightmare
- Apollo 13 - Hanks & Hollywood
- Apollo 13 - Geris's Thoughts
Jump Suit Superstar
- Rabbit Rovers
- Hypersonic Space Needles
- Energetic Particles
- Cold Feet
- Glow In The Dark
- Jump Suit Superstar
- Selenology 4 Dummies
- Chía's Kinesiology
- Fisherman's Wisdom
- SKETCH: Clownworld 101 - JFK - ICH BIN EIN BERLINER
True Explorers
- True Explorers
- 1783
- The History of Controlled Flight
- "1492"
- Can You Hear Me Now?
- Mr. Bean & JFK
- Claim to Fame
- Brands, Bands & Benz
- Russki Magic
- Exploration of Space
- SKETCH: 1542 (performed at FART Fool Moon)[R 3]
Mountain of Evidence
- Rocky Balboa
- Propping Up
- Mirrors on the Moon
- ROFL
- Layers of Deception
- Heeps of Magic
- Act 1 and Act 2
- BUSTED! - Apollo 16 FAKERY DATE!!!
- Blue Marble
- Moonwalkers: Kubrick's Holidays
See also
- Apollo program - main background material for the podcast
- Space fakery
- List of FRACs
- FRAC 91119
- FRAC 9.11
- FAC 610
- FART
FRAC 13 podcasts
- FRAC13 - Paper Rockets (Chapters 1-3)
- FAC592 - Paper Rockets Part 2 (Chapters 4 & 5 and Bonus Material)
- FART37 - Fool Moon
References
Research
Mainstream
Extra material
Must-read
Download, screencapture and back-up everything interesting
- 1976 - Bill Kaysing - 76 - We Never Went To The Moon - America's Thirty Billion Dollar Swindle
- 1992 - Ralph René - 192 - NASA Mooned America! - How We Never Went to the Moon, and Why
- 2010 - Dave McGowan - Wagging The Moon Doggie Audiobook - 05:01:53
Must-see
- Jarrah White - MoonFaker
- YouTube - MoonFaker series - 2007-14
- Deep Thoughts Radio
- DTR Ep 26: The Moon Hoax
- DTR Ep 165: Moon Landing Hoax Part 2
- DTR Ep 307: Moon Hoax Revisited
- DTR Ep 311: Moon Hoax: How They Did It
- DTR Ep 313: Dealing With The Moon Hoax
- DTR Ep 323: Moon Hoax Evidence
- DTR Ep 348: Moon Hoax Smoking Guns
- DTR Ep 352: Moon Hoax Issues
- DTR Ep 357: NASA Coming Clean on Moon Hoax
- DTR Ep 375: Moon Hoax 50th Anniversary
- DTR Ep 383: NASA 2024 Moon Mission
- Famous analyses
- 1997 (orig.) - James Collier - Was It Only A Paper Moon? - 01:28:32
- 2000 - David S. Percy & Mary Bennett - What Happened On The Moon - 5 parts
- 2001 - Bart Sibrel - A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Moon
- 2009 - Marcus Allen - The Moon Landings Fact or Fiction - 01:58:00
- 2010? - Bart Sibrel - Astronauts Gone Wild
- 2015 - Marcus Allen - The Apollo Moon Landings - 01:20:45