List of research websites: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+1, cat) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Vexmansthoughts.wordpress.com]] || Vexman || || media fakery || no || [https://vexmansthoughts.wordpress.com Vexman's Thoughts] | | [[Vexmansthoughts.wordpress.com]] || Vexman || || media fakery || no || [https://vexmansthoughts.wordpress.com Vexman's Thoughts] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Youtube]] | | [[Youtube]]: John le Bon || [[User:John le Bon|John le Bon]] || || media & science fakery || yes || [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOtL7oTHwA_iZhFZeAGVcqA Youtube - John le Bon] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Youtube: Kham || [[User:Kham|Kham]] || || media fakery || yes || [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQi7Q-nMy9Wp2_WPve6AYVA Youtube - Kham] | | Youtube: Kham || [[User:Kham|Kham]] || || media fakery || yes || [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQi7Q-nMy9Wp2_WPve6AYVA Youtube - Kham] | ||
Line 57: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Youtube: Media Fakery || || || media fakery || || [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHScYPHf_PDPgTQyzFptOBw Youtube - Media Fakery] | | Youtube: Media Fakery || || || media fakery || || [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHScYPHf_PDPgTQyzFptOBw Youtube - Media Fakery] | ||
|- | |||
| Youtube: MoonFaker || Jarrah White || || [[Apollo program]] || no || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL87BD99395C7513BC Youtube - Jarrah White - MoonFaker] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Youtube: Polarization Nation Media || Jason James Bickford || || esoteric, codes in media fakery || no || [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCc5bOqdUtcSTK-brfZD0viA/featured Youtube - Polarization Nation Media] | | Youtube: Polarization Nation Media || Jason James Bickford || || esoteric, codes in media fakery || no || [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCc5bOqdUtcSTK-brfZD0viA/featured Youtube - Polarization Nation Media] | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| Youtube: Simon Shack || [[User:Simon Shack|Simon Shack]] || || media fakery || yes || [https://www.youtube.com/user/simonshack Youtube - Simon Shack] | | Youtube: Simon Shack || [[User:Simon Shack|Simon Shack]] || || media fakery || yes || [https://www.youtube.com/user/simonshack Youtube - Simon Shack] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Youtube: Ye Man || Ye Man || || media fakery || no || [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIWA9hs2J_6xqOm6XmBun_A Youtube - Ye Man] | | Youtube: Ye Man || Ye Man || || media fakery, [[Ball Earth Skeptic|Ball Earth Skepticism]] || no || [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIWA9hs2J_6xqOm6XmBun_A Youtube - Ye Man] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Youtube: Zakleo || Zakleo || || media & war fakery || no || [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwJoX7zErDYiF5fZ2LI8kDA Youtube - Zakleo] | | Youtube: Zakleo || Zakleo || || media & war fakery || no || [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwJoX7zErDYiF5fZ2LI8kDA Youtube - Zakleo] |
Revision as of 13:01, 8 January 2018
This is a list of research websites related to media and science fakery, EGI, revisionism and other topics.