List of research websites: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+1) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Fakeologist.com]]''' || '''[[User:Fakeologist|Fakeologist]]''' || many || [[EGI]] || '''yes''' || [http://egi.fakeologist.com/ Fakeologist - EGI] | | '''[[Fakeologist.com]]''' || '''[[User:Fakeologist|Fakeologist]]''' || many || [[EGI]] || '''yes''' || [http://egi.fakeologist.com/ Fakeologist - EGI] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hoaxbusterscall.blogspot.com]] || [[User:Chris Kendall|Chris Kendall]] || [[User:JRAdams857|JRAdams857]], many || media & science fakery || '''yes''' || [https://hoaxbusterscall.blogspot.com Hoaxbusters Call] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cluesforum.info]] || [[User:Simon Shack|Simon Shack]] || [[User:Hoi Polloi|Hoi Polloi]], many || media & science fakery || yes || [http://cluesforum.info/search.php?search_id=active_topics Cluesforum active topics] | | [[Cluesforum.info]] || [[User:Simon Shack|Simon Shack]] || [[User:Hoi Polloi|Hoi Polloi]], many || media & science fakery || yes || [http://cluesforum.info/search.php?search_id=active_topics Cluesforum active topics] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=6 bgcolor=black | | | colspan=6 bgcolor=black | |
Revision as of 11:58, 24 January 2018
This is a list of research websites related to media and science fakery, EGI, revisionism and other topics.