List of research websites: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(new list of research websites, new entries welcome) |
(+2) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Fakeologist.com]]''' || '''[[User:Fakeologist|Fakeologist]]''' || many || media & science fakery || '''yes''' || [http://fakeologist.com/forums/ Fakeologist forum] | | '''[[Fakeologist.com]]''' || '''[[User:Fakeologist|Fakeologist]]''' || many || media & science fakery || '''yes''' || [http://fakeologist.com/forums/ Fakeologist forum] | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Fakeologist.com]]''' || '''[[User:Fakeologist|Fakeologist]]''' || many || [[Ball Earth Skeptic|Ball Earth Skepticism]] || '''yes''' || [http://flatearth.fakeologist.com/ Ball Earth Skeptic] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Fakeologist.com]]''' || '''[[User:Fakeologist|Fakeologist]]''' || many || [[EGI]] || '''yes''' || [http://egi.fakeologist.com/ Fakeologist EGI] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cluesforum.info]] || [[User:Simon Shack|Simon Shack]] || [[User:Hoi Polloi|Hoi Polloi]], many || media & science fakery || yes || [http://cluesforum.info/search.php?search_id=active_topics Cluesforum active topics] | | [[Cluesforum.info]] || [[User:Simon Shack|Simon Shack]] || [[User:Hoi Polloi|Hoi Polloi]], many || media & science fakery || yes || [http://cluesforum.info/search.php?search_id=active_topics Cluesforum active topics] |
Revision as of 12:16, 7 January 2018
This is a list of research websites related to media and science fakery, EGI, revisionism and other topics.