Plane crashes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charkhi Dadri mid-air collision]] || align=center | [[:Category:1996 psyops|1996]] || align=center | [[:Category:11/12 psyops|11/12]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="MSM"/> || align=center | | | [[Charkhi Dadri mid-air collision]] || align=center | [[:Category:1996 psyops|1996]] || align=center | [[:Category:11/12 psyops|11/12]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="MSM"/> || align=center | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Air France Flight 447]] || align=center | [[:Category:2009 psyops|2009]] || align=center | [[:Category:06/01 psyops|06/01]] || align=center | || align=center | 0 || Stalling near equator<br> "The pilot's actual voice", "actor's voices" at 26:30, 2nd ACI<br>[[Zal rule]]: ''Fatal Flight 447'' (2012) || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="MSM"/><br><ref name=ACIAirAsia8501 group="MSM"/> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[9/11]] || align=center | [[:Category:2001 psyops|2001]] || align=center | [[:Category:09/11 psyops|09/11]] || align=center | || align=center | 0 || War for terror<br>[[Zal rule]]: many || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="MSM"/> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miracle of the Andes]] || align=center | [[:Category:1972 psyops|1972]] || align=center | [[:Category:10/13 psyops|10/13]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[Team DCP]], cannibalism<br>[[Wallace rule]]: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oS-30JuTW2I Link] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="MSM">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZzuXOoyQmlw They Will Kill You - 7 worst plane crashes]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SilkAir Flight 185]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || [[pilot suicide]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTSilkAir185 group="MSM">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ig9LE0Vp1YM SilkAir Flight 185]</ref> || align=center | | | [[SilkAir Flight 185]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || [[pilot suicide]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTSilkAir185 group="MSM">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ig9LE0Vp1YM SilkAir Flight 185]</ref> || align=center | | ||
Line 30: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Continental Airlines Flight 3407]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACICA3407 group="MSM">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mvZGSYoMOxY Air Crash Investigation - Continental 3407 Flying Cheap]</ref> || align=center | | | [[Continental Airlines Flight 3407]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACICA3407 group="MSM">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mvZGSYoMOxY Air Crash Investigation - Continental 3407 Flying Cheap]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[China Airlines Flight 611]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="MSM"/> || align=center | | | [[China Airlines Flight 611]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="MSM"/> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[US Airways Flight 427]] || align=center | [[:Category:1994 psyops|1994]] || align=center | [[:Category:09/08 psyops|09/08]] || align=center | || align=center | | | [[US Airways Flight 427]] || align=center | [[:Category:1994 psyops|1994]] || align=center | [[:Category:09/08 psyops|09/08]] || align=center | || align=center | 0 || "no aircraft left after vertical impact" || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIUS447 group="MSM">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UTgoWp-OmjM Why Planes Crash - Fatal Flaws]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:52, 22 January 2018
The Jet rule is a subset of the Zal rule, meaning "If a plane crash appears in documentaries like Mayday, Air Crash Investigation or Seconds from Disaster, it is probably staged".[ab 1]
Examples
- Indian Airlines Flight 814 - hijacking 12/24, 1999[MSM 12]
- other hijacking psyops[MSM 13]
- Copa Flight 201 - 06/07, 1992[MSM 14]
- New Zealand Airlines Flight 901 - sightseeing flight Antarctica - 11/28, 1979[MSM 15]
- American Airlines Flight 965 - 12/20, 1995[MSM 15]
- American Airlines Flight 191 - 05/25, 1979[MSM 16][MSM 17]
- Arrow Air Flight [MSM 18]
- Avianca Flight 052 - 01/25, 1990[MSM 19]
- C53 Alps disaster - 01/25, 1946[MSM 20]
- Überlingen mid-air disaster - 07/01, 2002[MSM 21][MSM 2]
- British Airways Flight and Adria Flight 550 çharter - 09/10, 1976, same day as TWA Flight 355 - Zagreb mid-air collision.[MSM 2]
- Cerritos mid-air collision - 08/31, 1986[MSM 22][MSM 2]
- United Airlines Flight 232 - 07/19, 1989[MSM 4]
- Air Florida Flight 90 - 01/13, 1982[MSM 23]
- MH370 - 03/07, 2014[MSM 5]
- Air Asia Flight 8501 - 12/28, 2014[MSM 5]
See also
References
Fakeologist
Mainstream
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 They Will Kill You - 7 worst plane crashes
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 Air Crash Investigation - Plane collisions; Zagreb, Tenerife, Cerritos & Überlingen
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Tenerife disaster
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 Air Crash Investigation - Japan Airlines Flight 123 & United Airlines Flight 232
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 5.2 Air Crash Investigation - Air Asia Flight 8501, Air France 447 and MH370 - propaganda for trackers and human error
- ↑ SilkAir Flight 185
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - TWA Flight 800
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 587
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - British Midland Flight 92
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Continental 3407 Flying Cheap
- ↑ Why Planes Crash - Fatal Flaws
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Indian Airlines Flight 814
- ↑ Naked Science - Aircraft Crashes and Hijackings
- ↑ NOVA - Copa Flight 201
- ↑ 15.0 15.1 Why Planes Crash - New Zealand Airlines Flight 901 & The Weather Channel - American Airlines Flight 965
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 191
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 191 - 2
- ↑ Mayday - Arrow Air Flight
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Avianca Flight 052
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - C53 Alps disaster
- ↑ Seconds from Disaster - Überlingen mid-air disaster
- ↑ Wikipedia - Cerritos mid-air collision
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Air Florida 90