Plane crashes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Wiki | ! Wiki | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tenerife disaster]] || align=center | [[:Category:1977 psyops|1977]] || align=center | [[:Category:03/27 psyops|03/27]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[bombing]] same day at Tenerife airport || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group=" | | [[Tenerife disaster]] || align=center | [[:Category:1977 psyops|1977]] || align=center | [[:Category:03/27 psyops|03/27]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[bombing]] same day at Tenerife airport || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI"/><br><ref name=ACIPlaneCollisions group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QOvfwz59Xts Air Crash Investigation - Plane collisions; Zagreb, Tenerife, Cerritos & Überlingen]</ref><br><ref name=ACITenerife group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NHkhm9Ee9Lk Air Crash Investigation - Tenerife disaster]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Japan Airlines Flight 123]] || align=center | [[:Category:1985 psyops|1985]] || align=center | [[:Category:08/12 psyops|08/12]] || align=center | || align=center | || Second-deadliest after Tenerife || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIJA123UA232 group=" | | [[Japan Airlines Flight 123]] || align=center | [[:Category:1985 psyops|1985]] || align=center | [[:Category:08/12 psyops|08/12]] || align=center | || align=center | || Second-deadliest after Tenerife || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIJA123UA232 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qzLVl1FUQAo Air Crash Investigation - Japan Airlines Flight 123 & United Airlines Flight 232]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ermenonville air disaster]] || align=center | [[:Category:1974 psyops|1974]] || align=center | [[:Category:03/03 psyops|03/03]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group=" | | [[Ermenonville air disaster]] || align=center | [[:Category:1974 psyops|1974]] || align=center | [[:Category:03/03 psyops|03/03]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI"/> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charkhi Dadri mid-air collision]] || align=center | [[:Category:1996 psyops|1996]] || align=center | [[:Category:11/12 psyops|11/12]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group=" | | [[Charkhi Dadri mid-air collision]] || align=center | [[:Category:1996 psyops|1996]] || align=center | [[:Category:11/12 psyops|11/12]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI"/> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Air France Flight 447]] || align=center | [[:Category:2009 psyops|2009]] || align=center | [[:Category:06/01 psyops|06/01]] || align=center | || align=center | 0 || Stalling near equator<br> "The pilot's actual voice", "actor's voices" at 26:30, 2nd ACI<br>[[Zal rule]]: ''Fatal Flight 447'' (2012) || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group=" | | [[Air France Flight 447]] || align=center | [[:Category:2009 psyops|2009]] || align=center | [[:Category:06/01 psyops|06/01]] || align=center | || align=center | 0 || Stalling near equator<br> "The pilot's actual voice", "actor's voices" at 26:30, 2nd ACI<br>[[Zal rule]]: ''Fatal Flight 447'' (2012) || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI"/><br><ref name=ACIAirAsia8501 group="ACI"/> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[9/11]] || align=center | [[:Category:2001 psyops|2001]] || align=center | [[:Category:09/11 psyops|09/11]] || align=center | || align=center | 0 || War for terror<br>[[Zal rule]]: many || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group=" | | [[9/11]] || align=center | [[:Category:2001 psyops|2001]] || align=center | [[:Category:09/11 psyops|09/11]] || align=center | || align=center | 0 || War for terror<br>[[Zal rule]]: many || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI"/> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miracle of the Andes]] || align=center | [[:Category:1972 psyops|1972]] || align=center | [[:Category:10/13 psyops|10/13]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[Team DCP]], cannibalism<br>[[Wallace rule]]: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oS-30JuTW2I Link] || align=center | | | [[Miracle of the Andes]] || align=center | [[:Category:1972 psyops|1972]] || align=center | [[:Category:10/13 psyops|10/13]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[Team DCP]], cannibalism, [[charter]]<br>[[Wallace rule]]: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oS-30JuTW2I Link]<br>[[Zal rule]]: ''Alive'' (1993) || align=center | <ref name=VexmanAndes>[https://vexmansthoughts.wordpress.com/2017/01/02/the-miracle-of-the-andes/ Miracle of the Andes] - [[Vexmansthoughts.wordpress.com|Vexman's Thoughts]]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZzuXOoyQmlw They Will Kill You - 7 worst plane crashes]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Manchester United Munich plane crash]] || align=center | [[:Category:1958 psyops|1958]] || align=center | [[:Category:02/06 psyops|02/06]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[Team DCP]], soccer, [[charter]] || align=center | <ref name=FakeologistManchesterForum group="ab">[http://fakeologist.com/forums/topic/fake-aviation-crashes-and-other-helihoaxes/#post-442189 Fakeologist.com - Forum - Manchester 1958]</ref><ref name=FakeologistManchesterAC group="ab">[http://fakeologist.com/blog/2015/10/05/audiochat-tomunrealmojo/ Fakeologist.com - Audio - Manchester 1958]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=ACIManUnited group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GLZhV0arigU Surviving Disaster - Manchester United Munich plane crash]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=WikiMunichAirDisaster group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Munich_air_disaster Wikipedia - Munich air disaster]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[SilkAir Flight 185]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || [[pilot suicide]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTSilkAir185 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ig9LE0Vp1YM SilkAir Flight 185]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[TWA Flight 800]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACITWA800 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FQqDUR2kQIU Air Crash Investigation - TWA Flight 800]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[American Airlines Flight 587]] || align=center | [[:Category:2001 psyops|2001]] || align=center | [[:Category:11/12 psyops|11/12]] || align=center | || align=center | || 2 months after [[9/11]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIAA587 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DXCk_SVI_XY Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 587]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[British Midland Flight 92]] || align=center | [[:Category:1989 psyops|1989]] || align=center | [[:Category:psyops|01]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[IRA]], 3 weeks after the [[Lockerbie bombing]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACBMI92 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cv4EwJCwLOc Air Crash Investigation - British Midland Flight 92]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Continental Airlines Flight 3407]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACICA3407 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mvZGSYoMOxY Air Crash Investigation - Continental 3407 Flying Cheap]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[China Airlines Flight 611]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI"/> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[US Airways Flight 427]] || align=center | [[:Category:1994 psyops|1994]] || align=center | [[:Category:09/08 psyops|09/08]] || align=center | || align=center | 0 || "no aircraft left after vertical impact" || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIUS447 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UTgoWp-OmjM Why Planes Crash - Fatal Flaws]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Indian Airlines Flight 814]] || align=center | [[:Category:1999 psyops|1999]] || align=center | [[:Category:12/24 psyops|12/24]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[hijacking]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIIA814 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Z5Gbz6Ay3U Air Crash Investigation - Indian Airlines Flight 814]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Copa Flight 201]] || align=center | [[:Category:1992 psyops|1992]] || align=center | [[:Category:06/07 psyops|06/07]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[hijacking]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=NovaCopa201 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gRxCXjALmPw NOVA - Copa Flight 201]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Zealand Airlines Flight 901]] || align=center | [[:Category:1979 psyops|1979]] || align=center | [[:Category:11/28 psyops|11/28]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[charter]]: sightseeing flight Antarctica || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=WPCNZAAA group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Boc_TIXsb5A Why Planes Crash - New Zealand Airlines Flight 901 & The Weather Channel - American Airlines Flight 965]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[American Airlines Flight 965]] || align=center | [[:Category:1995 psyops|1995]] || align=center | [[:Category:12/20 psyops|12/20]] || align=center | || align=center | || '''965''' || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=WPCNZAAA group="ACI"/> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[American Airlines Flight 191]] || align=center | [[:Category:1979 psyops|1979]] || align=center | [[:Category:05/25 psyops|05/25]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIAA191 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=__tMQFE9NdU Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 191]</ref><ref name=ACIAA191_2 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3buaNpr23a0 Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 191 - 2]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arrow Air Flight ]] || align=center | [[:Category:1992 psyops|1992]] || align=center | [[:Category:06/07 psyops|06/07]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=MDArAir group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ezT4q5MSaSU Mayday - Arrow Air Flight ]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Avianca Flight 052]] || align=center | [[:Category:1990 psyops|1990]] || align=center | [[:Category:01/25 psyops|01/25]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIAV52 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nbkMfc0Rnwc Air Crash Investigation - Avianca Flight 052]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[C53 Alps disaster]] || align=center | [[:Category:1946 psyops|1946]] || align=center | [[:Category:01/25 psyops|01/25]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIC53 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2T5IqLqiUTo Air Crash Investigation - C53 Alps disaster]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Überlingen mid-air disaster]] || align=center | [[:Category:2002 psyops|2002]] || align=center | [[:Category:07/01 psyops|07/01]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[mid-air collision]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=SFDUberlingen group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hO4_y1iCROo Seconds from Disaster - Überlingen mid-air disaster]</ref><ref name=ACIPlaneCollisions group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QOvfwz59Xts Air Crash Investigation - Plane collisions; Zagreb, Tenerife, Cerritos & Überlingen]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[British Airways Flight ]] and [[Adria Flight 550]] || align=center | [[:Category:1976 psyops|1976]] || align=center | [[:Category:09/10 psyops|09/10]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[charter]], [[mid-air collision]], same day as [[TWA Flight 355]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIPlaneCollisions group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QOvfwz59Xts Air Crash Investigation - Plane collisions; Zagreb, Tenerife, Cerritos & Überlingen]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cerritos mid-air collision]] || align=center | [[:Category:1986 psyops|1986]] || align=center | [[:Category:08/31 psyops|08/31]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[mid-air collision]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIPlaneCollisions group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QOvfwz59Xts Air Crash Investigation - Plane collisions; Zagreb, Tenerife, Cerritos & Überlingen]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=WikiCerritos group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1986_Cerritos_mid-air_collision Wikipedia - Cerritos mid-air collision]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[United Airlines Flight 232]] || align=center | [[:Category:1989 psyops|1989]] || align=center | [[:Category:07/19 psyops|07/19]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIJA123UA232 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qzLVl1FUQAo Air Crash Investigation - Japan Airlines Flight 123 & United Airlines Flight 232]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Air Florida Flight 90]] || align=center | [[:Category:1982 psyops|1982]] || align=center | [[:Category:01/13 psyops|01/13]] || align=center | || align=center | || Programming for [[Hudson Hoax]] (2009) || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIAF90 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ckGmOgdMXY Air Crash Investigation - Air Florida 90]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[MH370]] || align=center | [[:Category:2014 psyops|2014]] || align=center | [[:Category:03/07 psyops|03/07]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[mystery]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIAirAsia8501 group="ACI"/> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Air Asia Flight 8501]] || align=center | [[:Category:2014 psyops|2014]] || align=center | [[:Category:12/28 psyops|12/28]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIAirAsia8501 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c0_7jKAY5SI Air Crash Investigation - Air Asia Flight 8501, Air France 447 and MH370 - propaganda for trackers and human error]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|} | |} | ||
* other [[hijacking]] psyops<ref name=NSCrashes group=" | * other [[hijacking]] psyops<ref name=NSCrashes group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uI-4sCJ7s1Q Naked Science - Aircraft Crashes and Hijackings]</ref> | ||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
Line 69: | Line 86: | ||
<references group="ab"/> | <references group="ab"/> | ||
=== | === Other === | ||
<references group=" | <references/> | ||
=== Air Crash Investigation === | |||
<references group="ACI"/> | |||
=== Wikipedia === | |||
<references group="WP"/> | |||
[[Category:Glossary]] | [[Category:Glossary]] | ||
[[Category:Zal rule| ]] | [[Category:Zal rule| ]] | ||
[[Category:Plane crash psyops| ]] | [[Category:Plane crash psyops| ]] |
Revision as of 14:04, 22 January 2018
The Jet rule is a subset of the Zal rule, meaning "If a plane crash appears in documentaries like Mayday, Air Crash Investigation or Seconds from Disaster, it is probably staged".[ab 1]
Examples
See also
References
Fakeologist
Other
Air Crash Investigation
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 They Will Kill You - 7 worst plane crashes
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 Air Crash Investigation - Plane collisions; Zagreb, Tenerife, Cerritos & Überlingen
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Tenerife disaster
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 Air Crash Investigation - Japan Airlines Flight 123 & United Airlines Flight 232
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 5.2 Air Crash Investigation - Air Asia Flight 8501, Air France 447 and MH370 - propaganda for trackers and human error
- ↑ Surviving Disaster - Manchester United Munich plane crash
- ↑ SilkAir Flight 185
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - TWA Flight 800
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 587
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - British Midland Flight 92
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Continental 3407 Flying Cheap
- ↑ Why Planes Crash - Fatal Flaws
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Indian Airlines Flight 814
- ↑ NOVA - Copa Flight 201
- ↑ 15.0 15.1 Why Planes Crash - New Zealand Airlines Flight 901 & The Weather Channel - American Airlines Flight 965
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 191
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 191 - 2
- ↑ Mayday - Arrow Air Flight
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Avianca Flight 052
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - C53 Alps disaster
- ↑ Seconds from Disaster - Überlingen mid-air disaster
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Air Florida 90
- ↑ Naked Science - Aircraft Crashes and Hijackings