Prescriptive programming: Difference between revisions
(→See also: +1) |
(include it here then) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
On the page [[Narrative management]] we try to collect material, recognize patterns and describe the organisational structure of the [[Narrative management#Prescriptive programming 9/11|prescriptive programming]] and [[Narrative management#Post programming 9/11|post programming]] of the 9/11 psyop. | On the page [[Narrative management]] we try to collect material, recognize patterns and describe the organisational structure of the [[Narrative management#Prescriptive programming 9/11|prescriptive programming]] and [[Narrative management#Post programming 9/11|post programming]] of the 9/11 psyop. | ||
== Examples of prescriptive programming of psyops == | |||
{| class="wikitable center" | |||
|+ style="padding-bottom:1em" | [[Prescriptive programming]], [[Post programming]] other [[List of psyops|psyops]] | |||
|- class="DodgerBlue" | |||
! style="width:10%" | Year !! style="width:15%" | Title !! style="width:50%" | Referencing event !! class="unsortable" style="width:25%" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1990 || ''[[The Simpsons]]'' || 3-eyed fish [[nuclear power plant]], [[nuclear scare]] || <ref name=SimpsonsPP/> | |||
|- | |||
| 1993 || ''The Simpsons'' || [[Tiger attack, Las Vegas]] (2003) || <ref name=SimpsonsPP/> | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 || ''The Simpsons'' || [[Average Joe Astronot]] (2010), Oliver Knight (2013) || <ref name=SimpsonsPP/> | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || ''The Simpsons'' || [[Ebola]] [[medical scare]] (2014) || <ref name=SimpsonsPP/><ref name=TimeSimpPP group="MSM"/> | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 || ''The Simpsons'' || [[God particle]] (2012) || <ref name=TimeSimpPP group="MSM">[http://time.com/4667462/simpsons-predictions-donald-trump-lady-gaga/ Time Magazine - 13 Times The Simpsons Accurately Predicted the Future]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 || ''The Simpsons'' || [[Nuclear power plant]], [[Nuclear scare]], [[Fukushima disaster]] (2011) || <ref name=SimpsonsPP>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W50gsSB4wi4 25 times The Simpsons predicted the future]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 || ''[[Family Guy]]'' || [[Kevin Spacey scandal]] (2017) || <ref name=FamilyGuyPP/> | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || ''The Simpsons'' || [[NSA spying]], [[Edward Snowden]] release through [[Wikileaks]] (2013) || <ref name=SimpsonsPP/><ref name=TimeSimpPP group="MSM"/> | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || ''[[Knowing]]'' || [[Deepwater Horizon oil spill]] (2010) || | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 || ''Family Guy'' || [[Death of Robin Williams]] (2014) || <ref name=FamilyGuyPP/> | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 || ''Family Guy'' || [[Bruce Jenner]] (2015) || <ref name=FamilyGuyPP/> | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 || ''The Simpsons'' || [[Debt default Greece]] (2015) || <ref name=TimeSimpPP group="MSM"/> | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || ''Family Guy'' || [[Boston Bombings]] (2013) || <ref name=FamilyGuyPP>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=du1RbYYs_FE 6 times Family Guy predicted the future]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || ''Family Guy'' || [[Death of Paul Walker]] (2013), 6 days later || <ref name=FamilyGuyPP/> | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 || ''The Simpsons'' || [[FIFA scandal]] (2015) || <ref name=SimpsonsPP/><ref name=TimeSimpPP group="MSM"/> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== See also == | == See also == |
Revision as of 07:50, 31 January 2018
For Further Information See: | PsyOps : Narrative management |
---|
Prescriptive programming is a term introduced by Kham in a discussion about 9/11.[ab 1] She stated that the term predictive programming is not accurately describing the movies, series episodes and other artistic productions prior to 9/11, which aim to subliminally prepare the public perception for the upcoming event. These productions do not predict the event, they do actually display essential parts of the script of the event. Kham concludes therefore that these productions prior to the event pre-scribe the narrative, that will be propagandized by the media as the "truth" about the event - namely the script of the psyop.
Not all psyops have such an extended prescriptive period as 9/11 and some do not have one at all. In the case of 9/11, the prescriptive programming lasted as long as the buildings themselves. Therefore the influence on the public perception was severe and might be viewed as one of the reasons that allowed the perpetrators to mislead the public. On the other hand, based on the existing material of that prescriptive period, it may become possible one day to draw information about the preparatory period of 9/11 and the involved entities.
In order to control the 9/11 hoax narrative over generations, the perpetrators produce cultural artifacts, movies, literature, news and memorials which are based of the script of the 9/11 psyop. For that period we use the term post programming. The post programming of the 9/11 psyop is an important part of the management and in no way a spontaneous reaction of media, academia, political or other public institutions.
On the page Narrative management we try to collect material, recognize patterns and describe the organisational structure of the prescriptive programming and post programming of the 9/11 psyop.
Examples of prescriptive programming of psyops
Year | Title | Referencing event | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1990 | The Simpsons | 3-eyed fish nuclear power plant, nuclear scare | [1] |
1993 | The Simpsons | Tiger attack, Las Vegas (2003) | [1] |
1994 | The Simpsons | Average Joe Astronot (2010), Oliver Knight (2013) | [1] |
1995 | The Simpsons | Ebola medical scare (2014) | [1][MSM 1] |
1998 | The Simpsons | God particle (2012) | [MSM 1] |
1999 | The Simpsons | Nuclear power plant, Nuclear scare, Fukushima disaster (2011) | [1] |
2005 | Family Guy | Kevin Spacey scandal (2017) | [2] |
2007 | The Simpsons | NSA spying, Edward Snowden release through Wikileaks (2013) | [1][MSM 1] |
2009 | Knowing | Deepwater Horizon oil spill (2010) | |
2012 | Family Guy | Death of Robin Williams (2014) | [2] |
2012 | Family Guy | Bruce Jenner (2015) | [2] |
2012 | The Simpsons | Debt default Greece (2015) | [MSM 1] |
2013 | Family Guy | Boston Bombings (2013) | [2] |
2013 | Family Guy | Death of Paul Walker (2013), 6 days later | [2] |
2014 | The Simpsons | FIFA scandal (2015) | [1][MSM 1] |
See also
References
Fakeologist
Cluesforum
Other
External links
Cite error: <ref>
tags exist for a group named "MSM", but no corresponding <references group="MSM"/>
tag was found