War: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| colspan=2 align=center | <big>[[War]]</big> | | colspan=2 align=center | <big>[[War]]</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 align=center | [[File:'Ranch Hand' run.jpg|'Ranch Hand' run| | | colspan=2 align=center | [[File:'Ranch Hand' run.jpg|'Ranch Hand' run|380px]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Before and after spraying agent orange.jpg|Before and after spraying agent orange|300x]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>[[Psyop#Types|Type 1]]</small> || <small>[[:Category:Fakeology Technology Research|Fakeology Technology Research]]</small> | | <small>[[Psyop#Types|Type 1]]</small> || <small>[[:Category:Fakeology Technology Research|Fakeology Technology Research]]</small> |
Revision as of 02:24, 14 June 2018
War | |
'Ranch Hand' run | |
300x | |
Type 1 | Fakeology Technology Research |
Type 2 | Fakeology Theory |
Topics | |
• Main List of psyOps | • Glossary |
Information | |
Fakeologist | [ab 1] |
Cluesforum | [CF 1] |
General
War is a state of conflict characterized by aggression, destruction and mortality.
Types of war
- Cold war
- Colonial war
- Insurgency
- Border war
- Fault line war
- Invasion
- Proxy war
- Range war
- Religious war
- Undeclared war
- Total war
- World War
Types of warfare
Warfare by objective
Warfare by strategic doctrine
- Attrition warfare
- Conventional warfare
- Economic warfare
- Irregular warfare
- Joint warfare
- Maneuver warfare
- Network-centric warfare
- Political warfare
- Terrorism
- Unconventional warfare
Warfare by weapon type
- Surface warfare
- Aerial warfare
- Armoured warfare
- Conventional warfare
- Electronic warfare
- Horse-based warfare
- Hybrid warfare
- Biological warfare
- Chemical warfare
- Information warfare
- Cyberwarfare
- Nuclear warfare
- Mine warfare
- Naval warfare
- Space warfare
- Weather warfare
See also