Glossary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(title) |
(→Glossary of terms used in the Fakeologist community: + terms from the shared document) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || align=center | <ref name= | | || || || align=center | <ref name=ref0>[ not yet]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || align=center | <ref name= | | [[ad hominem]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref1>[ not yet]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || align=center | <ref name= | | [[alienland]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref2>[ not yet]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || align=center | <ref name= | | [[alternative media]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref3>[ not yet]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || align=center | <ref name=ref5>[ not yet]</ref> | | angle || || || align=center | <ref name=ref4>[ not yet]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[animation]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref5>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[CGI]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref6>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| character || || || align=center | <ref name=ref7>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[classic disinfo essay]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref8>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[cointelpro]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref9>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[contradiction]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref10>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[controlled opposition]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref11>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[corruption]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref12>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[cover-up]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref13>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[DBA]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref14>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[deceptive language]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref15>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[disinformation]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref16>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[disinformation agent]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref17>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[disinformation artist]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref18>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[divide and conquer]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref19>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[drill]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref20>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[evidence]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref21>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[fabrication]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref22>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[fake]] ([[fake, adjective|adjective]], [[fake, noun|noun]], [[fake, verb|verb]]) || || || align=center | <ref name=ref23>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fakeologist.com|Fakeologist]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref24>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[fakeology]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref25>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[false flag]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref26>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[fear porn]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref27>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[femifascism]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref28>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[feminism]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref29>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[fiction]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref30>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[game]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref31>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[gatekeeper]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref32>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[hoax]] ([[hoax, noun|hoax]], [[hoax, verb|verb]]) || || || align=center | <ref name=ref33>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[hoaxbuster]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref34>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hoaxbusters.com|Hoaxbusters]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref35>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[hoax management]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref36>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[HRD]] ([[hyper realistic drill]]) || || || align=center | <ref name=ref37>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[hypothesis]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref38>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[lala land]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref39>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[limited hangout]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref40>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[lone gunman]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref41>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[mainstream media]], [[mass media]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref42>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[mass shooting]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref43>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[media fakery]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref44>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[media fakery warfare]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref45>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[mind control]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref46>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[modus operandi]]'' || || || align=center | <ref name=ref47>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NaZionism]] || [[User:Gaia|Gaia]] || the collaboration of the planned removal of millions of normal, ordinary jews from Europe to Israel and other parts of the world, [[perpetraitor|perpetraiting]] the agenda set out by [[Theodor Herzl]] (Father of [[Zionism]]), funded by the same Zionists, with many jews or [[crypto-jew]]s planted into the highest ranks of the Nazi party ([[NSDAP]]) || align=center | <ref name=TruthZoneGaia>[https://truth-zone.net/forum/gaia-s-sphere/67406-hitler-and-nsdap-were-just-as-zionist-controlled-as-the-marxists-nazionism.html Hitler and NSDAP were just as zionist controlled as the marxists - NaZionism]</ref> | | [[NaZionism]] || [[User:Gaia|Gaia]] || the collaboration of the planned removal of millions of normal, ordinary jews from Europe to Israel and other parts of the world, [[perpetraitor|perpetraiting]] the agenda set out by [[Theodor Herzl]] (Father of [[Zionism]]), funded by the same Zionists, with many jews or [[crypto-jew]]s planted into the highest ranks of the Nazi party ([[NSDAP]]) || align=center | <ref name=TruthZoneGaia>[https://truth-zone.net/forum/gaia-s-sphere/67406-hitler-and-nsdap-were-just-as-zionist-controlled-as-the-marxists-nazionism.html Hitler and NSDAP were just as zionist controlled as the marxists - NaZionism]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || align=center | <ref name=ref50>[ not yet]</ref> | | [[nutwork]] || [[Simon Shack]] || || align=center | <ref name=ref48>[ not yet]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[perpetraitor]] || Gaia || contamination of [[perpetrator]] and traitor || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[perpetrator]], perp || || || align=center | <ref name=ref49>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[photo analysis]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref50>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[PhotoShop]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref51>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[prescriptive programming]] || [[User:KHam|KHam]] || term to describe that media production before an event do announce the script of the upcoming event rather than predict it || align=center | <ref name=FakeologistPodcastXX>[http://fakeologist.com/?powerpress_pinw=494517-podcast Fakeologist podcast #XX (02:00-18:00)]</ref> | | [[prescriptive programming]] || [[User:KHam|KHam]] || term to describe that media production before an event do announce the script of the upcoming event rather than predict it || align=center | <ref name=FakeologistPodcastXX>[http://fakeologist.com/?powerpress_pinw=494517-podcast Fakeologist podcast #XX (02:00-18:00)]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[psyop]] || || psychological operation; a strategy planned to change the opinions of the people ([[mind control]]) by military or intelligence operations || align=center | <ref name= | | [[propaganda]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref52>[ not yet]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[psyop]] || || psychological operation; a strategy planned to change the opinions of the people ([[mind control]]) by military or intelligence operations || align=center | <ref name=ref53>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[psyopath]] || Gaia || || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[real]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref54>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[school shooting]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref55>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[script]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref56>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[sequence]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref57>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[shill]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref58>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[simulation]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref59>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[sim]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref60>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[sleeper shill]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref61>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[sleeper vicsim]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref62>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[sim character]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref63>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[smoking gun]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref64>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[stage]] ([[stage, noun|noun]], [[stage, verb|verb]]) || || || align=center | <ref name=ref65>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[story]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref66>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[storyboard]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref67>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[strategy]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref68>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[strategy of tension]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref69>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[template]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref70>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[timeline]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref71>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[truth]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref72>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[truther]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref73>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[truth seeker]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref74>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[vicsim]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref75>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[virtual]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref76>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[VNC]], [[virtual news coverage]] || || || align=center | <ref name=ref77>[ not yet]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || align=center | <ref name= | | || || || align=center | <ref name=ref99>[ not yet]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:46, 11 December 2017
Glossary of terms used in the Fakeologist community.
Glossary of terms used in the Fakeologist community
References
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ Hitler and NSDAP were just as zionist controlled as the marxists - NaZionism
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ Fakeologist podcast #XX (02:00-18:00)
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]
- ↑ [ not yet]