Plane crashes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(more) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charkhi Dadri mid-air collision]] || align=center | [[:Category:1996 psyops|1996]] || align=center | [[:Category:11/12 psyops|11/12]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI"/> || align=center | | | [[Charkhi Dadri mid-air collision]] || align=center | [[:Category:1996 psyops|1996]] || align=center | [[:Category:11/12 psyops|11/12]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI"/> || align=center | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Überlingen mid-air disaster]] || align=center | [[:Category:2002 psyops|2002]] || align=center | [[:Category:07/01 psyops|07/01]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[mid-air collision]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=SFDUberlingen group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hO4_y1iCROo Seconds from Disaster - Überlingen mid-air disaster]</ref><ref name=ACIPlaneCollisions group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QOvfwz59Xts Air Crash Investigation - Plane collisions; Zagreb, Tenerife, Cerritos & Überlingen]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[British Airways Flight ]] and [[Adria Flight 550]] || align=center | [[:Category:1976 psyops|1976]] || align=center | [[:Category:09/10 psyops|09/10]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[charter]], [[mid-air collision]], same day as [[TWA Flight 355]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIPlaneCollisions group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QOvfwz59Xts Air Crash Investigation - Plane collisions; Zagreb, Tenerife, Cerritos & Überlingen]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cerritos mid-air collision]] || align=center | [[:Category:1986 psyops|1986]] || align=center | [[:Category:08/31 psyops|08/31]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[mid-air collision]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIPlaneCollisions group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QOvfwz59Xts Air Crash Investigation - Plane collisions; Zagreb, Tenerife, Cerritos & Überlingen]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=WikiCerritos group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1986_Cerritos_mid-air_collision Wikipedia - Cerritos mid-air collision]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Air France Flight 447]] || align=center | [[:Category:2009 psyops|2009]] || align=center | [[:Category:06/01 psyops|06/01]] || align=center | || align=center | 0 || Stalling near equator<br> "The pilot's actual voice", "actor's voices" at 26:30, 2nd ACI<br>[[Zal rule]]: ''Fatal Flight 447'' (2012) || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI"/><br><ref name=ACIAirAsia8501 group="ACI"/> || align=center | | | [[Air France Flight 447]] || align=center | [[:Category:2009 psyops|2009]] || align=center | [[:Category:06/01 psyops|06/01]] || align=center | || align=center | 0 || Stalling near equator<br> "The pilot's actual voice", "actor's voices" at 26:30, 2nd ACI<br>[[Zal rule]]: ''Fatal Flight 447'' (2012) || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI"/><br><ref name=ACIAirAsia8501 group="ACI"/> || align=center | | ||
Line 25: | Line 32: | ||
| [[9/11]] || align=center | [[:Category:2001 psyops|2001]] || align=center | [[:Category:09/11 psyops|09/11]] || align=center | || align=center | 0 || War for terror<br>[[Zal rule]]: many || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI"/> || align=center | | | [[9/11]] || align=center | [[:Category:2001 psyops|2001]] || align=center | [[:Category:09/11 psyops|09/11]] || align=center | || align=center | 0 || War for terror<br>[[Zal rule]]: many || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI"/> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miracle of the Andes]] || align=center | [[:Category:1972 psyops|1972]] || align=center | [[:Category:10/13 psyops|10/13]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[Team DCP]], cannibalism, [[charter]]<br>[[Wallace rule]]: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oS-30JuTW2I Link]<br>[[Zal rule]]: ''Alive'' (1993) || align=center | <ref name=VexmanAndes>[https://vexmansthoughts.wordpress.com/2017/01/02/the-miracle-of-the-andes/ Miracle of the Andes] - [[Vexmansthoughts.wordpress.com|Vexman's Thoughts]]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZzuXOoyQmlw They Will Kill You - 7 worst plane crashes]</ref> || align=center | | | [[Pacific SW Flight 1771]] || align=center | [[:Category:1987 psyops|1987]] || align=center | [[:Category:12/07 psyops|12/07]] || align=center | 43 || align=center | 0 || [[shooting]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTPacSW1771Lockerbie group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=orgch0Q1c5I Sky Crimes - Pacific SW Flight 1771, Lockerbie Bombing]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=WikiPSW1771 group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pacific_Southwest_Airlines_Flight_1771 Wikipedia - Pacific Southwest Airlines Flight 1771]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lockerbie Bombing]] || align=center | [[:Category:1988 psyops|1988]] || align=center | [[:Category:12/21 psyops|12/21]] || align=center | 270 || align=center | 0 || [[bombing]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTPacSW1771Lockerbie group="ACI"/><ref name=ACILockerbie group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=orgch0Q1c5I Lockerbie]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miracle of the Andes]] || align=center | [[:Category:1972 psyops|1972]] || align=center | [[:Category:10/13 psyops|10/13]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[Team DCP]], rugby, cannibalism, [[charter]]<br>[[Wallace rule]]: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oS-30JuTW2I Link]<br>[[Zal rule]]: ''Alive'' (1993) || align=center | <ref name=VexmanAndes>[https://vexmansthoughts.wordpress.com/2017/01/02/the-miracle-of-the-andes/ Miracle of the Andes] - [[Vexmansthoughts.wordpress.com|Vexman's Thoughts]]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZzuXOoyQmlw They Will Kill You - 7 worst plane crashes]</ref><ref name=ACISportsDCP group="ACI"/> || align=center | <ref name=WikiMiracleAndes group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Uruguayan_Air_Force_Flight_571 Wikipedia - Miracle of the Andes]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Manchester United Munich plane crash]] || align=center | [[:Category:1958 psyops|1958]] || align=center | [[:Category:02/06 psyops|02/06]] || align=center | 23 || align=center | 15 || [[Team DCP]], soccer, [[charter]] || align=center | <ref name=FakeologistManchesterForum group="ab">[http://fakeologist.com/forums/topic/fake-aviation-crashes-and-other-helihoaxes/#post-442189 Fakeologist.com - Forum - Manchester 1958]</ref><ref name=FakeologistManchesterAC group="ab">[http://fakeologist.com/blog/2015/10/05/audiochat-tomunrealmojo/ Fakeologist.com - Audio - Manchester 1958]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=ACIManUnited group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GLZhV0arigU Surviving Disaster - Manchester United Munich plane crash]</ref><ref name=ACISportsDCP group="ACI"/> || align=center | <ref name=WikiMunichAirDisaster group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Munich_air_disaster Wikipedia - Munich air disaster]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lokomotiv Yaroslavl plane crash]] || align=center | [[:Category:2011 psyops|2011]] || align=center | [[:Category:09/07 psyops|09/07]] || align=center | '''44''' || align=center | '''1''' || [[team DCP]], [[lone survivor]] (crew), 37 ice hockey players ('''9''' ex-NHL) died<br>"pilots falsified their documents"?? || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACISportsDCP group="ACI"/> || align=center | <ref name=WikiLoko group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lokomotiv_Yaroslavl_plane_crash Wikipedia - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl plane crash]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hendrick Motorsports crash]] || align=center | [[:Category:2004 psyops|2004]] || align=center | [[:Category:10/24 psyops|10/24]] || align=center | 10 || align=center | 0 || [[team DCP]], [[NASCAR]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACISportsDCP group="ACI"/> || align=center | <ref name=WikiHendrick group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2004_Hendrick_Motorsports_aircraft_crash Wikipedia - Hendrick Motorsports crash]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zambia soccer plane crash]] || align=center | [[:Category:1993 psyops|1993]] || align=center | [[:Category:04/27 psyops|04/27]] || align=center | 30 || align=center | 0 || [[team DCP]], [[lone survivor]] (pilot), '''18''' soccer players died<br>"pilot accidentally shuts working engine down"??<br>"plane borrowed from Air Force!" || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACISportsDCP group="ACI"/> || align=center | <ref name=WikiZambia group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1993_Zambia_national_football_team_plane_crash Wikipedia - Zambia soccer plane crash]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alianza Lima plane crash]] || align=center | [[:Category:1987 psyops|1987]] || align=center | [[:Category:12/08 psyops|12/08]] || align=center | 43 || align=center | '''1''' || [[team DCP]], [[lone survivor]] (pilot), '''29''' soccer players died<br>"rescue boats out of fuel"?? || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACISportsDCP group="ACI"/> || align=center | <ref name=WikiAlLima group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1987_Alianza_Lima_plane_crash Wikipedia - Alianza Lima plane crash]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cubana de Aviación Flight 455]] || align=center | [[:Category:1976 psyops|1976]] || align=center | [[:Category:10/06 psyops|10/06]] || align=center | 73 || align=center | 0 || [[team DCP]], [[bombing]], fencing || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACISportsDCP group="ACI"/> || align=center | <ref name=WikiCdA455 group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cubana_de_Aviaci%C3%B3n_Flight_455 Wikipedia - Cubana de Aviación Flight 455]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marshall Uni crash]] || align=center | [[:Category:1970 psyops|1970]] || align=center | [[:Category:11/14 psyops|11/14]] || align=center | 75 || align=center | 0 || [[team DCP]], football, 37 players died, [[charter]]<br>[[Zal rule]]: ''We Are Marshall'' (2006)<br>"originally planning to drive, not fly" !! || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACISportsDCP group="ACI"/> || align=center | <ref name=WikiMarshall group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Southern_Airways_Flight_932 Wikipedia - Marshall Uni crash]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wichita State Uni crash]] || align=center | [[:Category:1970 psyops|1970]] || align=center | [[:Category:10/02 psyops|10/02]] || align=center | 31 || align=center | 9 || [[team DCP]], football || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACISportsDCP group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OiIiyOx8x54 They Will Kill You - Plane Crashes that Killed Entire Sports Teams]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=WikiWichita group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wichita_State_University_football_team_plane_crash Wikipedia - Wichita State Uni crash]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Air Florida Flight 90]] || align=center | [[:Category:1982 psyops|1982]] || align=center | [[:Category:01/13 psyops|01/13]] || align=center | || align=center | || Programming for [[Hudson Hoax]] (2009) || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIAF90 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ckGmOgdMXY Air Crash Investigation - Air Florida 90]</ref> || align=center | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hudson Hoax]] || align=center | [[:Category:2009 psyops|2009]] || align=center | [[:Category:01/14 psyops|01/14]] || align=center | 0 || align=center | all || [[miracle]] || align=center | <ref name=CluesforumHudsonHoax>[http://cluesforum.info/viewtopic.php?f=25&t=764 Cluesforum - Hudson Hoax]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=ACIHudsonHoax group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IwS_je7GajU Air Crash Investigation - Hudson Hoax]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=WikiHudson group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/US_Airways_Flight_1549 Wikipedia - Miracle on the Hudson]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[MH370]] || align=center | [[:Category:2014 psyops|2014]] || align=center | [[:Category:03/07 psyops|03/07]] || align=center | || align=center | || [[mystery]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIAirAsia8501 group="ACI"/> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TWA Flight 800]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACITWA800 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FQqDUR2kQIU Air Crash Investigation - TWA Flight 800]</ref> || align=center | | | [[TWA Flight 800]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACITWA800 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FQqDUR2kQIU Air Crash Investigation - TWA Flight 800]</ref> || align=center | | ||
Line 35: | Line 64: | ||
| [[American Airlines Flight 587]] || align=center | [[:Category:2001 psyops|2001]] || align=center | [[:Category:11/12 psyops|11/12]] || align=center | || align=center | || 2 months after [[9/11]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIAA587 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DXCk_SVI_XY Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 587]</ref> || align=center | | | [[American Airlines Flight 587]] || align=center | [[:Category:2001 psyops|2001]] || align=center | [[:Category:11/12 psyops|11/12]] || align=center | || align=center | || 2 months after [[9/11]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIAA587 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DXCk_SVI_XY Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 587]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[British Midland Flight 92]] || align=center | [[:Category:1989 psyops| | | [[British Midland Flight 92]] || align=center | [[:Category:1989 psyops|1990]] || align=center | [[:Category:01/08 psyops|01/08]] || align=center | '''47''' || align=center | 79 || [[IRA]], 3 weeks after [[Lockerbie Bombing]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACBMI92 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cv4EwJCwLOc Air Crash Investigation - British Midland Flight 92]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=WikiBMI92 group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kegworth_air_disaster Wikipedia - Kegworth air disaster]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colgan Air Flight 3407]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACICA3407 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mvZGSYoMOxY Air Crash Investigation - Colgan Air 3407 - Flying Cheap]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=WikiColgan3407 group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Colgan_Air_Flight_3407 Wikipedia - Colgan Air Flight 3407]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[SilkAir Flight 185]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || [[pilot suicide]] || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTSilkAir185 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ig9LE0Vp1YM SilkAir Flight 185]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[China Airlines Flight 611]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI"/> || align=center | | | [[China Airlines Flight 611]] || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=YTTheyWillKillYou group="ACI"/> || align=center | | ||
Line 50: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[American Airlines Flight 965]] || align=center | [[:Category:1995 psyops|1995]] || align=center | [[:Category:12/20 psyops|12/20]] || align=center | || align=center | || '''965''' || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=WPCNZAAA group="ACI"/> || align=center | | | [[American Airlines Flight 965]] || align=center | [[:Category:1995 psyops|1995]] || align=center | [[:Category:12/20 psyops|12/20]] || align=center | || align=center | || '''965''' || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=WPCNZAAA group="ACI"/> || align=center | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Swissair Flight 111]] || align=center | [[:Category:1998 psyops|1998]] || align=center | [[:Category:09/02 psyops|09/02]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACISwA111 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OjCBKDOeMuQ Air Crash Investigation - Swissair Flight 111]</ref> || align=center | <ref name=WikiSwA111 group="WP">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Swissair_Flight_111 Wikipedia - Swissair Flight 111]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[American Airlines Flight 191]] || align=center | [[:Category:1979 psyops|1979]] || align=center | [[:Category:05/25 psyops|05/25]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIAA191 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=__tMQFE9NdU Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 191]</ref><ref name=ACIAA191_2 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3buaNpr23a0 Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 191 - 2]</ref> || align=center | | | [[American Airlines Flight 191]] || align=center | [[:Category:1979 psyops|1979]] || align=center | [[:Category:05/25 psyops|05/25]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIAA191 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=__tMQFE9NdU Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 191]</ref><ref name=ACIAA191_2 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3buaNpr23a0 Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 191 - 2]</ref> || align=center | | ||
Line 58: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[C53 Alps disaster]] || align=center | [[:Category:1946 psyops|1946]] || align=center | [[:Category:01/25 psyops|01/25]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIC53 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2T5IqLqiUTo Air Crash Investigation - C53 Alps disaster]</ref> || align=center | | | [[C53 Alps disaster]] || align=center | [[:Category:1946 psyops|1946]] || align=center | [[:Category:01/25 psyops|01/25]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIC53 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2T5IqLqiUTo Air Crash Investigation - C53 Alps disaster]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[United Airlines Flight 232]] || align=center | [[:Category:1989 psyops|1989]] || align=center | [[:Category:07/19 psyops|07/19]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIJA123UA232 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qzLVl1FUQAo Air Crash Investigation - Japan Airlines Flight 123 & United Airlines Flight 232]</ref> || align=center | | | [[United Airlines Flight 232]] || align=center | [[:Category:1989 psyops|1989]] || align=center | [[:Category:07/19 psyops|07/19]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIJA123UA232 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qzLVl1FUQAo Air Crash Investigation - Japan Airlines Flight 123 & United Airlines Flight 232]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Air | | [[Air Asia Flight 8501]] || align=center | [[:Category:2014 psyops|2014]] || align=center | [[:Category:12/28 psyops|12/28]] || align=center | || align=center | || || align=center | || align=center | <ref name=ACIAirAsia8501 group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c0_7jKAY5SI Air Crash Investigation - Air Asia Flight 8501, Air France 447 and MH370 - propaganda for trackers and human error]</ref> || align=center | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
* other [[hijacking]] psyops<ref name=NSCrashes group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uI-4sCJ7s1Q Naked Science - Aircraft Crashes and Hijackings]</ref> | * other [[hijacking]] psyops<ref name=NSCrashes group="ACI">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uI-4sCJ7s1Q Naked Science - Aircraft Crashes and Hijackings]</ref> |
Revision as of 15:40, 22 January 2018
The Jet rule is a subset of the Zal rule, meaning "If a plane crash appears in documentaries like Mayday, Air Crash Investigation or Seconds from Disaster, it is probably staged".[ab 1]
Examples
See also
References
Fakeologist
Other
Air Crash Investigation
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 They Will Kill You - 7 worst plane crashes
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 Air Crash Investigation - Plane collisions; Zagreb, Tenerife, Cerritos & Überlingen
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Tenerife disaster
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 Air Crash Investigation - Japan Airlines Flight 123 & United Airlines Flight 232
- ↑ Seconds from Disaster - Überlingen mid-air disaster
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 6.2 Air Crash Investigation - Air Asia Flight 8501, Air France 447 and MH370 - propaganda for trackers and human error
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 Sky Crimes - Pacific SW Flight 1771, Lockerbie Bombing
- ↑ Lockerbie
- ↑ 9.0 9.1 9.2 9.3 9.4 9.5 9.6 9.7 9.8 They Will Kill You - Plane Crashes that Killed Entire Sports Teams
- ↑ Surviving Disaster - Manchester United Munich plane crash
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Air Florida 90
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Hudson Hoax
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - TWA Flight 800
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 587
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - British Midland Flight 92
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Colgan Air 3407 - Flying Cheap
- ↑ SilkAir Flight 185
- ↑ Why Planes Crash - Fatal Flaws
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Indian Airlines Flight 814
- ↑ NOVA - Copa Flight 201
- ↑ 21.0 21.1 Why Planes Crash - New Zealand Airlines Flight 901 & The Weather Channel - American Airlines Flight 965
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Swissair Flight 111
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 191
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - American Airlines Flight 191 - 2
- ↑ Mayday - Arrow Air Flight
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - Avianca Flight 052
- ↑ Air Crash Investigation - C53 Alps disaster
- ↑ Naked Science - Aircraft Crashes and Hijackings
Wikipedia
- ↑ Wikipedia - Cerritos mid-air collision
- ↑ Wikipedia - Pacific Southwest Airlines Flight 1771
- ↑ Wikipedia - Miracle of the Andes
- ↑ Wikipedia - Munich air disaster
- ↑ Wikipedia - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl plane crash
- ↑ Wikipedia - Hendrick Motorsports crash
- ↑ Wikipedia - Zambia soccer plane crash
- ↑ Wikipedia - Alianza Lima plane crash
- ↑ Wikipedia - Cubana de Aviación Flight 455
- ↑ Wikipedia - Marshall Uni crash
- ↑ Wikipedia - Wichita State Uni crash
- ↑ Wikipedia - Miracle on the Hudson
- ↑ Wikipedia - Kegworth air disaster
- ↑ Wikipedia - Colgan Air Flight 3407
- ↑ Wikipedia - Swissair Flight 111